Summer League 2016 sponsored by

MtuttyDetails

M. TUTTY  PLUMBING & HEATING

Boilers, Heating, Bathrooms, Gas Work & Plumbing

07920 223607mtutty18@hotmail.com
for a free quote

 


2016 League

All you need for the 2016 league!
FixturesScoring System AdminThe RESULTS 2016  
League Fixtures

G Section Fixture
Online Scorecard
VIDEO -
Entering Scorecards
Section League Tables
Competition FixturesPaper Scorecard (print yourself)Player Scores
New Player RegistrationTop Dolls
League RULESReset PasswordPlayer Rank by Average
**NEW** Full Calendar of EventsRegister for important updates/newsPlayer Rank by Total Dolls

Captains &

Secretaries

  • END OF SEASON APPROACHES……Action Alert
  • Check player names from the 2016 all scores listing and report any issues to webmaster here so we get them correct on trophies/plaques.
  • Check your scores to ensure accurate records.
  • RETURN YOUR TROPHIES if you won your section/competition last year.

Summer 2015 – Week 17 Results – The Penultimate

Please also get your trophies back to your venues or to Scott Humphries asap as the end of season is near!

We’ll be looking for new members for the committee come the AGM in January – please consider how you can help keep your league running or if you know someone who can.

FINALS NIGHT is on 14th September at Abingdon United FC. This will include all competitions EXCEPT Pairs Semi/Final and Singles Semi/Final which are played on Presentation Night (21st October at Abingdon United FC).

WINTER LEAGUE – is still open to a few players – contact Tosh Woolloff asap!


RESULTS

Premier Section is sorted with Abingdon United B walking the section with 14 points clear and no competition for second place. Plum Pudding have used their promotion from A section this season to be the strongest team holding the Premier Section up!

A Section could still change hands with Tandem on 54 and Berinsfield SC A on 50. Abingdon RBL could also change bottom place with Hart Harwell A if the numbers work out.

B Section currently has Plum Pudding B on top but with a bye in the last game leaving College Oak A the possibility of either a 3 point draw for a playoff or a win to take the section. At the bottom Fleur De Lys and Chequers Charney can battle it out this week for bottom place.

C Section still has some missing cards to sort out at the bottom but Stanford In The Vale FC and Red Lion A are neck and neck for the section title.

D Section The Bell At Grove seem likely winners unless they flop this week and Wheatsheaf Didcot get a 6-0 for a playoff. At the bottom College Oak have played out (bye wk 18) leaving Red Lion C to move up and over with just a single point gain.

E Section has some missing results but is VERY tight at the top with 1 point between 4 teams it could be anyone’s title. At the bottom Waggon & Horses C have secured their place.

F Section Brewery Tap A have cleared the table with at least 9 points clear (although some results are still missing). At the bottom RAL RecSoc have kept going holding their section up.

G Section – well they have another 2 games to play on their 20 week fixtures and with the state of the scorecard entries it’s not a pretty section.


Over 14s

No change in the Over 14s this week but I did miss Jason Bowler (Spread Eagle) off last week (late card?).   We still have missing scores and scorecards. Please check yours!

Total Over_14s
17 D Dix 6-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 8
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
16 D Dix 5-6-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 15
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
16 J Simmons 4-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
15 T Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
15 B Moody 6-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 6
14 J Bowler 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 16
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
14 D Bradshaw 5-4-5 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 8
14 S Wilson 6-5-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
14 C Brind 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

Sixers: J Longford (Tandem),R Waine (Berinsfield SC A).

Blobbers: C Merritt (Waggon and Horses B),D Kitchen (Stanford In the Vale FC),H Legg (Red Lion B),J Aram (The Plough A West Hanney),J Thorne (The College Oak),L Beard (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),L Julian (Waggon and Horses C),LL J Blessing (Red Lion B),M Rudman (RAL RecSoc),P Gibbs (Harwell RBL A),P Golding (The Plough Appleton),R Dawson (The Plough Appleton).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
A Premier Abingdon RBL 2 Abingdon United B 4
A Premier Berinsfield SC A 5 Spread Eagle B 1
A Premier Hart Harwell A 0 Plum Pudding 6
A Premier Tandem 6 Steventon Sports A 0
B B Abingdon United C 4 Abingdon Con Club 2
B B College Oak A 6 Berinsfield SC 0
B B Plum Pudding B 3 Chequers Charney 3
B B Royal Oak Didcot 0 The Vine A 6
C C Fox Denchworth B 5 Wheatsheaf Drayton 1
C C Plough East Hendred 6 Fox Denchworth A 0
C C Red Lion B 1 Stanford In the Vale FC 5
C C The Grapes 0 Red Lion A 6
D D Eight Bells Eaton 4 The College Oak 2
D D Harwell RBL A 1 Bear & Ragged Staff 5
D D Saxton Rovers 1 The Bell at Grove 5
D D Wheatsheaf Didcot 5 Harwell RBL B 1
E E Abingdon Arms Wantage 4 Spread Eagle D 2
E E Black Horse A 6 Queens Arms Didcot 0
E E The Plough Long Wittenham 2 F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 4
E E Waggon and Horses B 4 Waggon and Horses A 2
E E Waggon and Horses C 0 North Star A 6
F F Boundary House 6 The Brewery Tap B 0
F F Brewery Tap A 6 Crown Marcham 0
F F Old Anchor A 6 RAL RecSoc 0
F F Packhorse 6 Boundary House A 0
G G The Plough A West Hanney 4 The Plough Appleton 2
 

0

Summer 2016 – Finals Night Order of Play

thumb_IMG_30332016 FINALS NIGHT ORDER OF PLAY
AT ABINGDON UNITED FC
14th September 2016

PLAY TO START AT 7.30PM

FIVES
Tandem vs Abingdon United B

CAPTAINS
D.Dix (Ab Utd B) vs M.Philips (Spread Eagle)

FOURS

Ab Utd B (A)  – D.Davies/L.Clapton/I.Morrison/B.Parker
vs
Ab Utd B (B)  – T.Lach/P.Barrett/B.Duff/T.Ward

RED DRIVE (3s)
Plum Pudding (Fisher/Downes/Woolloff) vs Abingdon RBL A (B) (Sapey/Ealey/Champ)

SECRETARYS
G.Brown (Spread Eagle) vs G. Lee (Berinsfield SC A)

FOUNDER MEMBERS
B.Duff (Ab Utd B) vs B.Moody (Steventon Sports A)

* SINGLES AND DOUBLES WILL BE PLAYED ON PRESENTATION NIGHT. STARTING WITH THE PAIRS SEMI FINAL AND THEN THE SINGLES SEMI FINAL. *

0

Summer 2016 – Week 16 Results

Please also get your trophies back to your venues or to Scott Humphries asap as the end of season is near!

We’ll be looking for new members for the committee come the AGM in January – please consider how you can help keep your league running!

RESULTS

No change in the Over 14s this week.   We still have missing scores and scorecards. Please check yours!

Sixers: C Judkins (Black Horse A),L Clapton (Abingdon United B),R Taylor (Abingdon RBL A).

Blobbers: F Downing (Old Anchor B),J Selwood (The College Oak),K Healey (Old Anchor A),L Black (Red Lion C),N Beard (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),O Morton (Plough East Hendred),R Reynolds (Packhorse),S Jeffreys (Harwell RBL B),S Spurrett (Berinsfield SC),T Higgs (Waggon and Horses B),T Payne (Fleur De Lys).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Abingdon United B 4 Spread Eagle 2
Premier A Plum Pudding 3 Tandem 3
Premier A Spread Eagle B 4 Hart Harwell A 2
Premier A Steventon Sports A 3 Abingdon RBL 3
A A Abingdon RBL A 2 Berinsfield SC A 4
B B Abingdon Con Club 1 Royal Oak Didcot 5
B B Berinsfield SC 6 Fleur De Lys 0
B B Chequers Charney 2 College Oak A 4
B B The Vine A 2 Plum Pudding B 4
C C Fox Denchworth A 4 Bowyers Arms 2
C C Red Lion A 3 Plough East Hendred 3
C C Stanford In the Vale FC 6 The Grapes 0
C C Wheatsheaf Drayton 6 Red Lion B 0
D D Bear & Ragged Staff 4 Saxton Rovers 2
D D Harwell RBL B 5 Eight Bells Eaton 1
D D Red Lion C 0 Wheatsheaf Didcot 6
D D The College Oak 1 Harwell RBL A 5
E E F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 2 Black Horse A 4
E E North Star A 4 Waggon and Horses B 2
E E Queens Arms Didcot 2 Abingdon Arms Wantage 4
E E Waggon and Horses A 4 The Plough Long Wittenham 2
E E Waggon and Horses C 4 Spread Eagle D 2
F F Boundary House A 3 Brewery Tap A 3
F F Crown Marcham 4 Old Anchor A 2
F F Old Anchor B 2 Boundary House 4
F F RAL RecSoc 2 North Star B 4
F F The Brewery Tap B 1 Packhorse 5
 

0

Missing Score Cards

We still have a number of missing score cards.

Can I remind you that it is the responsibility of the winning Captain to ensure the card arrives at the Dolly Recorders address ASAP.

If you are having problems entering cards on line you should have contacted a member of the Committee at the time of the issue.

Can I ask that all of the below match cards are sent this week please.  Failure to have the cards in and online WILL affect final positions.  There is the very real possibility a team that should have won their Section wont due to inaccurate points.  The Same goes for a Top Dolls.

Lets get these in ASAP!!

C SECTION

Week 11

Bowyers Arms v Red lion B

Week 13

Wheatsheaf Drayton v Bowyers arms

E SECTION

Week 7

Spread Eagle D v Waggon and Horses C

Week 12

Waggon and Horses C v Morning Star Cholsey

F SECTION

Week 8

Old Anchor B v North Star B

Week 13

Old Anchor A v North Star B

Week 16

North Star B v Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (RAL)

G SECTION

Week 15

Plough Appleton v George and Dragon

Week 16

Black Horse B v Plough Appleton

Week 3

Berinsfield C v Black Horse B

Week 5

Berinsfield C v Plough Hanney

Week 11

Plough Hanney v Berinsfield C

Week 9

Black Horse B v George and dragon

Week 12

Black Horse B v Plough Hanney

Week 13

Plough Hanney v Black Horse B

Week 16

Black horse B v Plough Appleton

0

Summer 2016 – Week 15 Results

THE RESULTS

Dave Dix collects another 16 this week – we’re still hopeful with 3 weeks left ! !

Total Over_14s
17 D Dix 6-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 8
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
16 D Dix 5-6-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 15
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
16 J Simmons 4-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
15 T Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
15 B Moody 6-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 6
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
14 D Bradshaw 5-4-5 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 8
14 S Wilson 6-5-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
14 C Brind 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

Sixers: B Reidy (Berinsfield SC A),D Dix (Abingdon United B),G Brown (Spread Eagle),M Phillips (Spread Eagle),P Soden (College Oak A).

Blobbers: A Miller (The Plough A West Hanney),C Merritt (Waggon and Horses B),C Perry (The Brewery Tap B),J McGee (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),K Beard (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),M Rudman (RAL RecSoc),R O’Neill (The Bell at Grove),T Bowler (Eight Bells Eaton),T Porter (The Brewery Tap B).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier A Abingdon United B 6 Abingdon RBL A 0
Premier Premier Spread Eagle 4 Steventon Sports A 2
A Premier Abingdon RBL 4 Plum Pudding 2
A A Hart Harwell A 4 Berinsfield SC A 2
A Premier Tandem 2 Spread Eagle B 4
B B College Oak A 6 The Vine A 0
B B Fleur De Lys 2 Chequers Charney 4
B B Plum Pudding B 4 Abingdon Con Club 2
B B Royal Oak Didcot 2 Abingdon United C 4
C C Bowyers Arms 0 Red Lion A 6
C C Plough East Hendred 1 Stanford In the Vale FC 5
C C Red Lion B 2 Fox Denchworth B 4
C C The Grapes 2 Wheatsheaf Drayton 4
D D Eight Bells Eaton 2 Red Lion C 4
D D Harwell RBL B 4 The College Oak 2
D D Wheatsheaf Didcot 4 The Bell at Grove 2
E E Black Horse A 6 Waggon and Horses A 0
E E F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 0 Queens Arms Didcot 6
E E The Plough Long Wittenham 2 North Star A 4
E E Waggon and Horses B 2 Spread Eagle D 4
E E Waggon and Horses C 2 Abingdon Arms Wantage 4
F F Boundary House 6 RAL RecSoc 0
F F Old Anchor A 2 Brewery Tap A 4
F F Packhorse 0 Old Anchor B 6
F F The Brewery Tap B 2 Boundary House A 4
G G Berinsfield SC C 6 The Plough A West Hanney 0
0

Competitions: Pairs Results – Complete

With the Wednesday’s thunderstorms the Pairs Knockout competitions were already one venue down with the Tandem limping out without any lighting due to the storms that took out some of Kennington. The Tandem venue will be was replayed in August (after other competitions).

2016 Pairs rerun Tandem

Tandem Pairs play sheet

 

Geoff Lee ran the rescheduled Pairs at the Tandem on 4th August.

M Manion & J Pounceby from the Vine in Cumnor (section B) won through to the finals night, they both played outstandingly with Manion not scoring less than 3 dolls every visit.
They played D Butler & B Adams in the final game who gave them a good run for their money but came up against 2 worthy opponents who thoroughly deserved the victory.

Semi-finals will be played on Finals Night on Wednesday 14th Sept at Abingdon United FC.

Winners of the venues are as follows and pictures etc below.

Venue Semi-Finalists
Tandem M Manion/J Pounceby (The Vine)
Steventon Sports John Simmons/Mick Phillips (Spread Eagle)
Abingdon Con.Club Dave Hudson/Graham Brown (Spread Eagle)
Berinsfield SC Ian Brook/Barry Stowell (Spread Eagle B)

 

(click on photos to enlarge)

A soggy night at Berinsfield didn’t deter Ian Brook from scoring 4’s in the rain.2016 Pairs Berinsfield - a Wet One

2016 Pairs Berinsfield Scoreboard2016 Pairs Berinsfield games

 

0

Summer 2016 – @Week 14 – the Dirty Dozens and the Unlucky for Some!

To encourage you all to ‘go for gold’ now the Olympics is on here are the “Silver” and “Bronze” medalists of Aunt Sally!

Total Dirty Dozens
12 A Bell 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 1
12 A Gregory 4-5-3 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 2
12 A Gregory 5-3-4 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 10
12 B Duff 4-3-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 11
12 B Reidy 5-4-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 11
12 B Stowell 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 8
12 B Stowell 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 9
12 C Brind 4-5-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 13
12 C Brind 4-5-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 14
12 C Cherrill 4-3-5 (Fox Denchworth A) – Week 7
12 C East 4-4-4 (Plough East Hendred) – Week 14
12 D Bowler 4-5-3 (Red Lion A) – Week 1
12 D Butler 5-4-3 (Tandem) – Week 6
12 D Cross 2-5-5 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 2
12 D Harris 4-4-4 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 11
12 D Hudson 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 4
12 D J Mulford 5-3-4 (Plough East Hendred) – Week 10
12 D Mott 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 5
12 D Mott 5-3-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 4
12 D Taylor 1-5-6 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 11
12 G Lee 5-4-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
12 J Knight 3-4-5 (College Oak A) – Week 1
12 J Simmons 2-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 10
12 J Simmons 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
12 J Simmons 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 6
12 J Simmons 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 J Simmons 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 13
12 K Fisher 3-4-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 13
12 K Fisher 5-6-1 (Plum Pudding) – Week 2
12 K Fisher 6-2-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 6
12 L Clapton 4-4-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 3
12 M Phillips 2-4-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
12 M Phillips 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
12 M Phillips 4-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
12 M Samways 3-3-6 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 6
12 N Forster 4-4-4 (Waggon and Horses A) – Week 11
12 N Weston 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 10
12 N Weston 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
12 N Weston 3-6-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 2
12 N Weston 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 7
12 N Weston 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 13
12 P Barrett 3-4-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1
12 P Barrett 5-4-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
12 P Longford 3-4-5 (Tandem) – Week 10
12 P Wright 3-4-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
12 R Bunce 1-5-6 (Chequers Charney) – Week 8
12 R Taylor 4-4-4 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 4
12 S Humphries 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
12 S Humphries 4-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 S Klingberg 4-3-5 (The Vine A) – Week 6
12 S Wilson 2-6-4 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 10
12 S Wilson 4-4-4 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 11
12 T Lawlor 6-3-3 (Abingdon Con Club) – Week 13

 

Those who were just 1 doll short of featuring in the Over 14s hall of fame.

Total Unlucky 13s
13 B Adams 6-5-2 (Tandem) – Week 13
13 B Moody 4-4-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 12
13 B Moody 6-4-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 2
13 B Parker 4-4-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 7
13 B Parker 5-3-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 14
13 B Reidy 4-3-6 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 6
13 C Brind 5-4-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 8
13 D Butler 4-4-5 (Tandem) – Week 2
13 D Cross 3-4-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 10
13 D Davies 3-4-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 9
13 D Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1
13 D Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 10
13 D Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 9
13 D Kitchen 3-5-5 (Stanford In the Vale FC) – Week 10
13 G Daluz Vieira 5-4-4 (Plum Pudding B) – Week 8
13 G Lee 4-4-5 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 3
13 J Simmons 5-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
13 K Fisher 5-5-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 1
13 L Clapton 5-4-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
13 L Clapton 5-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
13 M Phillips 5-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 6
13 N Weston 4-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 11
13 N Weston 5-6-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 12
13 P Longford 4-6-3 (Tandem) – Week 14
13 P Longford 5-3-5 (Tandem) – Week 4
13 P Song 4-5-4 (Tandem) – Week 12
13 R Glenn 2-5-6 (Stanford In the Vale FC) – Week 4
13 S Champ 4-4-5 (Abingdon RBL) – Week 8
13 T Lach 2-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 11

 

0

Summer 2016 – Week 14 Results

Competitions: Tandem Pairs reschedule gave The Vine team entry to the Semi-Final – see updated match report online.

That means the competitions are all over and we await Finals Night on 14th September at Abingdon United FC to decide the winners!


THE RESULTS

No change in the Over 14s this week so I’ll post the Dirty Dozens (12s) and the Unlucky For Some’s (13s) separately for your entertainment.

Sixers: D Davies (Abingdon United B), L Clapton (Abingdon United B),P Longford (Tandem),R Flowers (Hart Harwell A).

Blobbers: A Miller (The Plough A West Hanney),J Morton (Waggon and Horses A),J Watters (George and Dragon Upton),K Ryves (Boundary House A),L Chadwick (Boundary House),M Parker (The Brewery Tap B),R Bishop (Old Anchor A),R Brown (Crown Marcham),R Crook (Stanford In the Vale FC),R Jeffreys (Harwell RBL B),S Brownsill (Old Anchor A).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Plum Pudding 2 Spread Eagle 4
Premier A Spread Eagle B 6 Abingdon RBL 0
Premier Premier Steventon Sports A 2 Abingdon United B 4
A A Abingdon RBL A 4 Hart Harwell A 2
A A Berinsfield SC A 0 Tandem 6
B B Abingdon Con Club 3 College Oak A 3
B B Abingdon United C 2 Plum Pudding B 4
B B Chequers Charney 0 Berinsfield SC 6
B B The Vine A 6 Fleur De Lys 0
C C Fox Denchworth B 0 The Grapes 6
C C Red Lion A 2 Fox Denchworth A 4
C C Stanford In the Vale FC 4 Bowyers Arms 2
C C Wheatsheaf Drayton 0 Plough East Hendred 6
D D Bear & Ragged Staff 2 Wheatsheaf Didcot 4
D D Red Lion C 0 Harwell RBL B 6
D D The Bell at Grove 6 Eight Bells Eaton 0
D D The College Oak 6 Saxton Rovers 0
E E Abingdon Arms Wantage 0 Waggon and Horses B 6
E E North Star A 6 Black Horse A 0
E E Queens Arms Didcot 6 Waggon and Horses C 0
E E Spread Eagle D 2 The Plough Long Wittenham 4
E E Waggon and Horses A 3 F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 3
F F Boundary House A 3 Old Anchor A 3
F F Crown Marcham 3 Boundary House 3
F F Old Anchor B 4 The Brewery Tap B 2
F F RAL RecSoc 0 Packhorse 6
G G Black Horse B 0 Berinsfield SC C 6
G G George and Dragon Upton 0 The Plough A West Hanney 6
0

Summer 2016 – Week 13 Results

A belated week 13 result post…..

Competitions: Captains and Secretaries comp had great weather – see match report

This week: Replayed Tandem pairs knockout.


THE RESULTS
No change in the Over 14s this week.

Sixers: B Adams (Tandem),B Stowell (Spread Eagle B),H Moore (Brewery Tap A),T Lawlor (Abingdon Con Club).

Blobbers: C Wakefield (Waggon and Horses C),H Legg (Red Lion B),J Kendall (The Plough Appleton),J Samways (Hart Harwell A),J Taylor (Red Lion C),L Julian (Waggon and Horses C),M Hadaway (The Plough Appleton),M Spiller (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),N Jackson (Spread Eagle D),P Brown (Spread Eagle D),P Gibbs (Harwell RBL A),P Oliver (The Plough Appleton),R Dawson (The Plough Appleton).

 

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Abingdon United B 5 Plum Pudding 1
Premier Premier Spread Eagle 4 Spread Eagle B 2
Premier A Steventon Sports A 4 Abingdon RBL A 2
A A Abingdon RBL 2 Berinsfield SC A 4
A A Tandem 6 Hart Harwell A 0
B B Berinsfield SC 2 The Vine A 4
B B College Oak A 3 Abingdon United C 3
B B Fleur De Lys 3 Abingdon Con Club 3
B B Plum Pudding B 5 Royal Oak Didcot 1
C C Bowyers Arms 4 Red Lion B 2
C C Fox Denchworth A 4 Stanford In the Vale FC 2
C C Plough East Hendred 2 Fox Denchworth B 4
C C The Grapes 6 Red Lion B 0
D D Eight Bells Eaton 2 Bear & Ragged Staff 4
D D Harwell RBL B 6 The Bell at Grove 0
D D Red Lion C 1 The College Oak 5
D D Wheatsheaf Didcot 6 Harwell RBL A 0
E E Black Horse A 5 Spread Eagle D 1
E E F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 2 North Star A 4
E E The Plough Long Wittenham 2 Abingdon Arms Wantage 4
E E Waggon and Horses A 6 Queens Arms Didcot 0
E E Waggon and Horses B 6 Waggon and Horses C 0
F F Boundary House 0 Brewery Tap A 6
F F Old Anchor B 4 Boundary House A 2
F F Packhorse 6 Crown Marcham 0
F F The Brewery Tap B 4 RAL RecSoc 2
G G The Plough A West Hanney 6 Black Horse B 0
G G The Plough Appleton 0 Berinsfield SC C 6
0