Archive | May, 2010

Week 4 – 21st May 2010

Prem / A Section: Cumnor Cricket Club 5 Abingdon United ‘A’ 1, Tandem 6 Fox 0, Abingdon Legion 2 Steventon Sports 4, Spread Eagle 2 Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 4, Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 2 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 4.

B Section: Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 2 Abingdon United ‘B’ 4, College Oak ‘A’ 2 Abingdon Con Club 4, Abingdon United ‘D’ 6 Red Lion ‘C’ 0, Admiral Benbow 6 Plough East Hendred 0, White Hart Harwell 6 White Horse ‘A’ 0.

C Section: Fox Denchworth 6 Brewery Tap ‘A’ 0, Waggon & Horses Southmoor 4 Flowing Well ‘A’ 2, Abingdon United ‘C’ 6 Eight Bells ‘A’ 0, White Horse 2 Magic Midget 4, The Hatchett 6 Plough Long Wittenham 0.

D Section: Pack Horse 6 Bowyers Arms 0, Dean Court 2 North Star ‘B’ 4, Wheatsheaf Didcot 2 Barley Mow 4, Abingdon Arms 4 Vine Cumnor 2.

E Section: Brewery Tap ‘B’ 0 White Hart ‘B’ 6, Eight Bells ‘B’ 4 Stanford F.C 2.

F Section: Red Lion ‘B’ 6 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 0.

G Section: Cross Keys Wallingford 4 Cross Keys ‘C’ 2, Water Witch 1 College Oak ‘B’ 5, Cross keys ‘B’ 2 Red Lion ‘D’ 4, Crown Marcham 0 Morning Star 6, Steventon Sports ‘B’ 6 Didcot Con Club 0.

H Section: Fleur De Lys 5 Rose & Crown 1, North Star ‘D’ 1 Didcot Labour Club 5, Shears 4 Good Lake Arms 2, Fitzharris Arms 5 Shoulder of Mutton 1. Sixes: B Stowell, A James, T Kraviec

0

Week 3 – 17th May 2010

Prem A Section: Steventon Sports 4 Spread Eagle 2, Spread Eagle ‘B’ 1 Cumnor Cricket Club 5, Fox 6 Abingdon Legion 0, Abingdon United ‘A’ 6 Tandem 0, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 3 Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 3. B Section: Red Lion Drayton ‘C’ 4 Admiral Benbow 2, Abingdon Con Club 6 Abingdon United ‘D’ 0, Abingdon United ‘B’ 2 College Oak 4, White Horse 4 Berinsfield S.C 2. C Section: Flowing Well ‘A’ 2 Abingdon United ‘C’ 4, Brewery Tap 1 Waggon & Horses Southmoor 5, Plough Long Wittenham 6 Fox Denchworth 0, Magic Midget 4 The Hatchett 2. D Section: Barley Mow 6 Abingdon Arms 0, North Star ‘B’ 6 Wheatsheaf Didcot 0, Bowyers Arms 1 Dean Court 5, Volunteer Grove 4 Pack Horse 2. E Section: White Hart ‘B’ 4 The Old Anchor 2, Chequers Charney Bassett 2 North Star ‘A’ 4, Stanford F.C 3 Harwell Legion 3, North Star ‘A’ 4 Brewery Tap ‘B’ 2. F Section: The Ox 0 Plough Sutton 6, Plough Appleton 2 Black Horse Hanney ‘B’ 4, Black Horse Hanney ‘A’ 2 Crown Didcot 4. G Section: Red Lion Drayton ‘D’ 1 Crown Marcham 5, Cross Keys Abingdon ‘C’ 5 Water Witch 1, Didcot Con Club 6 Cross Keys Wallingford 0, Morning Star 0 Steventon Sports ‘B’ 6, College Oak ‘B’ 4 Cross Keys ABingdon ‘B’ 2. H Section: Plough Hanney 0 Shears Wantage 6, Didcot Labour Club 0 GWSC Didcot 6, Rose & Crown Chiltern 5 North Star 1, Shoulder of Mutton 2 Fleur De Lys 4. Sixes: M Foster *The Founder Members Competition Will take place on Thursday 10th June at Wootton British Legion.*

0

Week 2 – 12th May 2010

Prem / A Section: Spread Eagle ‘B’ 5 Tandem 1, Abingdon Legion 0 Abingdon United ‘A’ 6, Spread Eagle 0 Fox Steventon 6, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 0 Steventon Sports 6, Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 3 Cumnor Cricket Club 3. B Section: Abingdon United ‘D’ 0 Abingdon United ‘B’ 6, Plough East Hendred 0 Red Lion Drayton ‘C’ 6, College Oak ‘A’ 4 White Horse 2, Admiral Benbow 6 Abingdon Con Club 0. C Section: Waggon & Horses 3 Plough Long Wittenham 3, Abingdon United ‘C’ 6 Brewery Tap ‘A’ 0, White Horse ‘A’ 4 Flowing Well 2, The Hatchett 6 The Fox Denchworth 0, Magic Midget 5 Eight Bells Eaton ‘A’ 1. D Section: Dean Court S.C 2 Volunteer Grove 4, Wheatsheaf Didcot 4 Bowyers Arms 2, Abingdon Arms 2 North Star ‘B’ 4, Vine Cumnor 3 Barley Mow 3. E Section: North Star ‘A’ 4 Stanford F.C 2, Old Anchor 6 North Star ‘C’ 0, Eight Bells Eaton ‘B’ 2 Harwell Legion 4, Brewery Tap ‘B’ 2 Chequers Charney Bassett 4. F Section: Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 6 Magic Midget ‘B’ 0. G Section: Water Witch 0 Didcot Con Club 6, Crown Marcham 4 College Oak ‘B’ 2, Steventon Sports ‘B’ 6 Cross Keys Wallingford 0. H Section: North Star ‘D’ 6 Shoulder of Mutton 0, Shears Wantage 0 Didcot Labour Club 6, Good Lake Arms 4 Plough Inn Hanney 2, Fitzharris Arms 4 Fleur De Lys 2, GWSC didcot 2 Rose & Crown 4. Sixes: G Brown, B Duff, C Brind, B Moody, D Butler.

0

Week 1 – 5th May 2010

Prem / A Section: Steventon Sports 1 Fox Steventon 5, Abingdon Legion 0 Cumnor Cricket Club 6, Spread Eagle 0 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 6, Tandem 6 Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 0. B Section: Abingdon United ‘D’ 0 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 6, Admiral Benbow 5 White Horse 1, Plough Hendred 0 Abingdon United ‘B’ 6. C Section: Eight Bells ‘A’ 4 Flowing Well ‘A’ 2, Abingdon United ‘C’ 4 Fox Denchworth 2, Waggon & Horses Southmoor 6 Hatchett Childrey 0, White Horse ‘A’ 0 Plough Long Wittenham 6. D Section: Barley Mow 4 North Star ‘B’ 2, Abingdon Arms 4 Volunteer 2, Vine Cumnor 4 Bowyers Arms 2. E Section: White Hart ‘B’ 2 North Star ‘C’ 4, North Star ‘A’ 2 Eight Bells ‘B’ 4, Brewery Tap 4 Harwell Legion 2, Old Anchor 6 Stanford F.C 0. F Section: Ox 2 Plough Appleton 4, Crown Didcot 0 Red Lion ‘B’ Drayton 6,Black Horse ‘B’ Hanney 3 Magic Midget 3, Plough Sutton 6 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 0. G Section: Red Lion ‘D’ Drayton 0 College Oak ‘B’ 6, Water Witch 0 Steventon Sports ‘B’ 6, Cross Keys ‘B’ Abingdon 5 Cross Keys Wallingford 1, Crown Marcham 3 Didcot Con Club 3. H Section: Plough Hanney 4 Didcot Labour Club 2, North Star ‘D’ 3 Fitzharris Arms 3, GWRSA Didcot 6 Fleur De Lys 0, Shears Wantage 6 Shoulder Of Mutton 0, Good Lake Arms 6 Rose & Crown 0. Sixes: N Tait, G Brown, D Dix

0