Main Menu

Archive | June, 2012

Week 8 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Abingdon United 4 Spread Eagle 2, Fox Steventon 6 ABingdon Legion 0, Tandem 2 Red Lion 4, Berinsfield S.C 4 Wootton Legion 2.

B Section: Red Lion 4 Fox Denchworth 2, Hart of Harwell 4 Admiral Benbow 2, North Star 2 Plough East hendred 4, College Oak 5 ABingdon united 1, Barley Mow 3 Berinsfield S.C 3.

C Section: Balck Horse 6 Vine 0, Plough Long Wittenham 4 Waggon & Horses 2, White Horse 4 ABingdon Con Club 2, Steventon Sports 4 Abingdon United 2, Vine Cumnor 4 College Oak 2.

D Section: Wootton Legion 6 Pack Horse 0, Chequers Charney 3 North Star 3, Fleur De Lys 6 Standford F.C 0, Crown Didcot 3 Eight Bells 3.

E Section: Eight Bells 2 Spread Eagle 4, Plough Sutton 4 Wheatsheaf 2, Midget 0 The Hatchet 6, Boundary House 6 Black Horse 0.

F Section: Abingdon Arms 3 Didcot Con Club 3, Cross Keys 4 North Star 2, North Star 6 Black Swan 0, Bowyers Arms 6 Hart of Harwell 0, Plough Inn 4 Bear North Morton 2.

G Section: Old Anchor 2 Royal Oak 4, Good Lake Arms 6 Crown 0, Brewery Tap 2 Queens Arms 4.

H Section: Challow Legion 0 Plough Appleton 6, Abingdon Legion 0 Cross Keys 6, Cross Keys 2 G.W.R.S.A 4.

J Section: Kings Arms 2 Rose & Crown 4, Red Lion 6 Hinds Head 0, Wheatsheaf 6 Cross Keys 0, Steventon Sports 6 Waggon & Horses 0, Peachcroft S.C 1 Volunteer Grove 5.

Sixes:

M Phillips, R Bunce, K Denton, P Soden, S J Fisher, M Rusher.

The 8`s Final has been cancelled and will be re arranged at a later date.

Week 7 Match Results

Prem A Section: Spread Eagle 4 Fox 2, Steventon Sports 2 Abingodn United 4, Red Lion 5 Berinsfield S.C 1, Abingdon Legion 6 Tandem 0. B Section: Fox 1 North Star 5, Admiral Benbow 4 Red Lion 2, Berinsfield S.C 0 Hart of Harwell 6, Abingdon United 6 Barley Mow 0, Plough East hendred 4 College Oak 2. C Section: College Oak 4 Black horse 2, Waggon & horses 2 White Horse 4, Vine Cumnor 3 Plough Long Wittenham 3, Abingdon united 2 Vine Cumnor 4, Abingdon Con Club 6 Steventon Sports 0. D Section: Brewery Tap 4 Wootton Legion 2, Pack Horse 1 Chequers Charney Bassett 5, North Star 3 Fleur De Lys 3. E Section: Spread Eagle 6 Plough Sutton 0, The Hatchet 1 Boundary House 5, Wheatsheaf 4 Midget 2. F Section: Didcot Con Club 5 Cross Keys 1, Bear North Morton 2 Abingdon Arms 4, Hart of Harwell 2 Plough Hanney 4, Black Swan 0 Bowyers Arms 6. G Section: Crown Marcham 0 brewery Tap 6, Plough Inn 2 Old Anchor 4, Morning Star 4 Horse & Harrow 2, Queens Arms 2 Spread Eagle 4, Royal Oak 2 GoodLake Arms 4. H Section: Midget 0 Abingdon Legion 6, Plough Appleton 2 Bear & Ragged Staff 4, G.W.R.S.A 3 Spread Eagle 3. J Section: Hinds Head 0 Wheatsheaf 6, Rose & Crown 0 Red Lion 6, Waggon & Horses 4 Peachcroft S.C 2.   Sixes: M Sheridan J Simmons  

Week 6 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Tandem 2 Spread Eagle 4, Wotton Legion 4 Red Lion 2, Fox Steventon 4 Steventon Sports 2, Berinsfield S.C 4 ABingdon Legion 2. B Section: Red Lion 3 Berinsfield S.C 3, College Oak 6 Fox Denchworth 0, Abingdon United 6 Plough East Hendred 0, North Star 2 Admiral Benbow 4, Barley Mow 0 Hart of Harwell 6. C Section: Plough Long Wittenham 5 College Oak 1, White Horse 6 Vine Cumnor 0, Steventon Sports 0 Waggon & Horses 6, Abingdon United 6 ABingdon Con Club 0, Vine Cumnor 4 Black Horse 2. D Section: Chequers Charney 6 Brewery Tap 0, Fleur De Lys 5 Pack Horse 1, Eight Bells 4 Stanford F.C 2. E Section: Boundary House 6 The Wheatsheaf 0, Black Horse 0 The Hatchet 6, The Midget 2 Spread Eagle 4, Plough Sutton 4 Harwell Legion 2. F Section: Cross Keys 0 Bear North Morton 6, Bowyers Arms 5 North Star 1, Plough Hanney 0 Abingdon Arms 6, North Star 2 Didcot Con Club 4, Hart of Harwell 6 Black Swan 0. G Section: Old Anchor 6 Morning Star 0, GoodLake Arms 6 Plough Hanney 0, Brewery Tap 0 Royal Oak 6, Queens Arms 1 Crown 5, Spread Eagle 5 Horse & Harrow 1. H Section: Abingdon Legion 6 Plough Appleton 0, Cross Keys 2 Midget 4, Spread Eagle 6 Challow Legion 0. J Section: Red Lion 6 Volunteer 0, Steventon SPorts 2 Hinds Head 4, Wheatsheaf 4 Rose & Crown 2, Waggon & Horses 4 Cross Keys 2, Peachcroft S.C 4 Kings Arms 2. Sixes: G BArguss C Jones M Sheridan D Sapey

Week 3 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Steventon Sports 5 Abingdon Legion 1, Abingdon United 4 Red Lion 2, Fox 4 Wootton Legion 2, Tandem 4 Berinsfield S.C 2. B Section: Admiral Benbow 4 Barley Mow 2, Berinsfield S.C 2 Fox 4, Hart of Harwell 6 Plough East Hendred 0, Red Lion 5 ABingdon United 1, North Star 2 College Oak 4. C Section: VIne Cumnor 3 Vine Cumnor 3, College Oak 0 Waggon & Horses 6, Black Horse 0 ABingdon Con Club 6, Plough Long Wittenham 4 ABingdon United 2, White Horse 0 Steventon Sports 6. D Section: Brewery Tap 6 North Star 0, Chequers Charney 6 Eight Bells 0, Fleur De Lys 4 Crown Didcot 2, Wotton Legion 6 Standford F.C 0. E Section: Harwell Legion 4 Wheatsheaf 2, Eight Bells 2 The Hatchet 4, Plough Sutton 2 Black Horse 4, Midget 6 Boundary House 0. F Section: Didcot Con Club 2 PLough Inn 4, Bear North Morton 6 North Star 0, Abingdon Arms 6 Black Swan 0, Cross Keys 2 Hart of Harwell 4. G Section: Morning Star 4 Royal Oak 2, Horse & Harrow 2 Crown Marcham 4, Old Anchor 6 Queens Arms 0, PLough Inn Hanney 4 Spread Eagle 2, GoodLake Arms 6 Brewery Tap 0. H Section: Plough Appleton 4 Spread Eagle 2, Drayton Park Vets 4 Midget 2, Challow Legion 4 Cross Keys 2, Abingdon Legion 6 Cross Keys 0. J Section: Red Lion 6 Waggon & Horses 0, Rose & Crown 4 Peachcroft S.C 2, Volunteer 6 Hinds Head 0, Kings Arms 4 Cross Keys 2, Wheatsheaf 2 Steventon Sports 4. Sixes: B Moody M Sheridan D Hudson G Gibbard

Week 5 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Spread Eagle 5 Berinsfield S.C 1, Steventon SPorts 4 Tandem 2, Abingdon Legion 2 Wootton Legion 4. B Section: Fox Denchworth 4 Abingdon United 2, Berinsfield S.C 2 North Star 4, Hart of Harwell 6 Red Lion 0, Admiral Benbow 2 College Oak 4, Plough East Hendred 4 Barley Mow 2. C Section: Waggon & Horses 2 Abingdon United 4, College Oak 2 White Horse 4, Abingdon Con Club 3 Vine Cumnor 3, Vine Cumnor 2 Steventon Sports 4, Black Horse Hanney 2 Plough Long Wittenham 4. D Section: North Star 4 Eight Bells 2, Brewery Tap 3 Fleur De Lys 3, Pack Horse 6 Crown Didcot 0, Wotton Legion 2 Chequers Charney 4. E Section: Spread Eagle 4 Boundary House 2, Eight Bells 3 Plough Sutton 3, Wheatsheaf Drayton 2 Black Horse Hanney 4, Harwell Legion 2 Midget 4. F Section: North Star 2 Hart of Harwell 4, Bear North Morton 0 North Star 6, Black Swan 0 Plough Hanney 6, Abingdon Arms 3 Cross Keys 3, Didcot Con Club 4 Bowyers Arms 2. G Section: Crown Marcham 4 Spread Eagle 2, Plough Hanney 4 Brewery Tap 2, Morning Star Fairmile S.C 0 Goodlake Arms 6, royal Oak 3 Queens Arms 3. H Section: Drayton Park Vets 4 Abingdon Legion 2, Midget 3 G.W.R.S.A Didcot 3. J Section: Cross Keys 0 Peachcroft S.C 6, Hinds Head 0 Waggon & Horses 6, Rose & Crown 5 Steventon SPorts 1, Volunteer Grove 4 Wheatsheaf Didcot 2, Kings Arms 1 Red Lion 5. Sixes: G Barguss G Childs J Pounceby