Main Menu

Archive | August, 2012

Week 17 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Spread Eagle 6 Abingdon United 0, Wootton Legion 4 Berinsfield S.C 2, Fox 6 Abingdon Legion 0. B Section: Admiral Benbow 0 Hart of Harwell 6, Berinsfield S.C 1 Barley Mow 5, Abingdon United 4 College Oak 2, Plough 0 North Star 6. C Section: Waggon & Horses 6 Plough 0, College Oak 4 Vine 2, Vine 2 Black Horse4, Abingdon Con Club 2 White Horse 4. D Section: North Star 2 Chequers Charney 4, Pack Horse 5 Wotton Legion 1, Standford F.C 4 Fleur De Lys 2. E Section: Spread Eagle 0 Eight Bells 6, Black Horse 4 Boundary House 2, The Hatchet 5 The Midget 1, Wheatsheaf Drayton 4 Plough 2. F Section: Didcot Con Club 2 Abingdon Arms 4, Black Swan 3 North Star 3, Hart of Harwell 3 Bowyers Arms 3, The Bear 6 Plough 0. G Section: Plough 6 Horse & Harrow 0, Morning Star 3 Spread Eagle 3, Queens Arms 4 Brewery Tap 2, Crown 1 Good Lake Arms 5, Royal Oak 2 Old Anchor 4. H Section: Cross Keys 0 Abingdon Legion 6, Plough 4 Challow Legion 2, Drayton Golf Club 6 Spread Eagle 0, G.W.R.S.A 2 Cross Keys 4. J Section: Waggon & Horses 3 Steventon Sports 3. Sixes: J Simmons B Stowell R Peperell

Week 16 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Abingdon United 3 Steventon Sports 3, Fox 6 Spread Eagle 0, Tandem 5 ABingdon Legion 1, Berinsfield S.C 6 Red Lion 0. B Section: College Oak 4 Plough 2, North Star 0 Fox Denchworth 6, Hart of Harwell 0 Berinsfield S.C 6, Red Lion 6 Admiral Benbow 0, Barley Mow 0 ABingdon united 6. C Section: Plough 2 Vine 4, Black Horse 3 College Oak 3, Vine 0 ABingdon United 6, Steventon Sports 0 Abingdon Con Club 6, White Horse 4 Waggon & Horses 2. D Section: Chequers Charney 5 Pack Horse 1, Wootton Legion 6 Brewery Tap 0, Crown 5 Standford F.C 1, Fleur De Lys 6 North Star 0. E Section: Eight Bells 6 HArwell Legion 0, Boundary House 3 The Hatchet 3. F Section: Abingdon Arms 6 The Bear 0, Plough 4 Hart of Harwell 2, Cross Keys 0 Didcot Con Club 6, North Star 6 North Star 0. G Section: Horse & Harrow 1 Morning Star 5, Old Anchor 2 Plough Inn 4, Spread Eagle 0 Queens Arms 6. H Section: Challow Legion 0 Drayton Park Gold Club 6, Bear & Ragged Staff 6 Plough 0, Abingdon Legion 6 Midget 0, Spread Eagle 4 G.W.R.S.A 2, Cross Keys 5 Cross Keys 1. J Section: Wheatsheaf 2 Hinds Head 4, Peachcroft S.C 2 Waggon & Horses 4, Red Lion 6 Rose & Crown 0, Steventon Sports 5 Cross Keys 1. Sixes: A Bell M Thomas C Brind P Soden K Fisher

Week 15 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Spread Eagle 6 Tandem 0, Steventon Sports 2 Fox 4, Red Lion 0 Wootton Legion 6, Abingdon Legion 6 Berinsfield S.C 0. B Section: Admiral Benbow 2 North Star 4, Hart of Harwell 4 Barley Mow 2, PLough 5 Abingdon United 1, Fox 2 College Oak 4. C Section: Vine 4 White Horse 2, College Oak 6 Plough 0, Abingdon Con Club 4 Abingdon United 2, Black Horse 1 Vine 5. D Section: Brewery Tap 4 Chequers Charney 2, Pack Horse 3 Fleur De Lys 3, North Star 4 Crown 2, Stanford F.C 4 Eight Bells 2. E Section: Spread Eagle 6 Midget 0, The Hatchet 4 Black Horse 2, Wheatsheaf 2 Boundary House 4. F Section: Didcot Con Club 2 North Star 4, Abingdon Arms 4 Plough 2, Black Swan 0 Hart of Harwell 6. G Section: Horse & Harrow 0 Spread Eagle 6, Crown 0 Queens Arms 6, Royal Oak 6 Brewery Tap 0, Morning Star 1 Old Anchor 5. H Section: Plough Appleton 0 Abingdon Legion 6, Cross Keys 6 G.W.R.S.A 0, Drayton Park Golf Club 6 Bear & Ragged Staff 0, Midget 0 Cross Keys 6. J Section: Rose & Crown 3 Wheatsheaf 3, Kings Arms 3 Peachcroft S.C 3, Cross Keys 4 Waggon & Horses 2, Hinds Head 4 Steventon Sports 2, Sixes: S Enock

Week 14 Match Reports

Prem / A Section: Berinsfield S.C 2 Spread Eagle 4, Wootton Legion 5 ABingdon Legion 1, Tandem 4 Steventon Sports 2, Fox Steventon 4 Abingdon united 2.

B Section: Red Lion 0 Hart of Harwell 6, North Star 4 Berinsfield S.C 2, College Oak 3 Admiral Benbow 3, Barley Mow 4 Plough 2, Abingdon Unied 6 Fox 0.

C Section: PLough 4 Black Horse 2, Abingdon united 4 Waggon & Horses 2, White Horse 2 College Oak 4, Steventon Sports 0 Vine 6, Vine 2 Abingdon Con Club 4.

D Section: Chequers Charney 4 Wootton Legion 2, Crown 1 Pack Horse 5, Eight Bells 4 North Star 2, Fleur De Lys 4 Brewery Tap 2.

E Section: Plough 4 Eight Bells 2, Boundary House 2 Spread Eagle 4, Black Horse 6 Wheatsheaf 0.

F Section: Cross Keys 2 ABingdon Arms 4, Hart of Harwell 6 North Star 0, Plough 3 Black Swan 3, Bowyers Arms 4 Didcot Con Club 2, North Star 6 The Bear 0.

G Section: Brewery Tap 6 Plough 0, Good Lake Arms 1 Morning Star 5, Old Anchor 5 Horse & Harow 1, Queens Arms 4 Royal Oak 2.

H Section: Abingdon Legion 3 Drayton Parks Vets Golf Club 3, Bear & Ragged Staff 4 Challow Legion 2, Cpread Eagle 6 Cross Keys 0, Cross Keys 2 PLough Appleton 4.

J Section: Red Lion 6 Kings Arms 0, Steventon Sports 3 Rose & Crown 3, Peachcroft S.C 6 Cross Keys 0, Waggon & Horses 4 Hinds Head 2, Wheatsheaf 4 Volunteer 2.

Sixes:

D Butler

L Clapton