Section Scores

This shows you the 10 players with the Top Dolls in each Section.

Premier SectionTOTPLDAVG
Brian Moody Steventon Sports A 140 14 3.33
John Simmons Spread Eagle 139 12 3.86
Dave Dix Abingdon UTD B 134 11 4.06
Barry Parker Abingdon UTD B 131 13 3.36
Dave Hudson Spread Eagle 130 13 3.33
Colin Brind Steventon Sports A 119 13 3.05
Lee Clapton Abingdon UTD B 119 12 3.31
Graham Brown Spread Eagle 115 12 3.19
Paul Barrett Abingdon UTD B 114 12 3.17
Derek Fletcher Steventon Sports A 111 14 2.64
A SectionTOTPLDAVG
Phil Adams Plum Pudding 154 13 3.95
Stuart Wilson Berinsfield A 117 14 2.79
Geoffrey Lee Berinsfield A 117 13 3.00
Paul Longford Tandem 113 12 3.14
Dave Butler Tandem 111 12 3.08
Terry Downes Plum Pudding 104 13 2.67
ken Fisher Plum Pudding 103 13 2.64
Nick Biggs Tandem 102 13 2.62
Anton Woolloff Plum Pudding 92 11 2.79
Robert Chambers Hart Harwell A 91 12 2.53
B SectionTOTPLDAVG
Daniel Hamilton The Vine 127 14 3.02
Dean Bowler Red Lion Drayton A 127 11 3.85
Andy Shipman Plum Pudding B 104 11 3.15
Andrew Wilson The Plough Long Wittenham 99 13 2.54
Alan Gregory Abingdon Con Club B 96 13 2.46
Stuart Towlerton Plum Pudding B 96 13 2.46
Steve Martin Abingdon Con Club B 92 10 3.07
Jim Hamilton The Vine 89 13 2.28
Shaun Gilsenan The Grapes A 89 13 2.28
Rod Bumpass Berinsfield SC B 87 13 2.23
C SectionTOTPLDAVG
Paul Ealey Abingdon United D 113 13 2.90
David Sapey Abingdon United D 98 13 2.51
Simon Saunders Harwellian A 89 13 2.28
Charlie East The Bell Grove 88 12 2.44
Steven Taylor Fox Denchworth A 88 12 2.44
Stephen Lambert Fox Denchworth A 87 13 2.23
Vic Pratt Fox Denchworth B 86 13 2.21
Steve Champ Abingdon United D 84 13 2.15
Andrew Wood Fox Denchworth A 83 13 2.13
Darren Bennett Wheatsheaf Didcot A 82 13 2.10
D SectionTOTPLDAVG
Alan Pocock College Oak A 95 12 2.64
Jamie Knight College Oak A 88 13 2.26
Jamie Smith College Oak A 86 13 2.21
Tony Barrett Abingdon Con Club A 85 14 2.02
Andy Morton Waggon and Horses A 83 11 2.52
Ryan Cload Harwellian B 80 13 2.05
Phil Soden College Oak A 76 10 2.53
John Taylor Eight Bells Eaton 75 12 2.08
Brian Robins Spread Eagle C 75 12 2.08
T Lawlor Abingdon Con Club A 75 12 2.08
E SectionTOTPLDAVG
Neil Ford White Horse B 84 13 2.15
Jimmy Lister North Star A 81 13 2.08
Colin Grimes Boundary House 80 13 2.05
Terence Benfield Brewery Tap A 75 13 1.92
Tim Wilde Red Lion Drayton B 75 12 2.08
Donald Southey Boundary House 74 14 1.76
Shaun Lamble Black Horse East Hanney 73 13 1.87
Mel Benfield Brewery Tap A 72 13 1.85
Paul Brennan Black Horse East Hanney 71 13 1.82
Simon Armstrong Brewery Tap A 70 12 1.94
F SectionTOTPLDAVG
Paul Champ Abingdon Arms B 113 13 2.90
Denis Mulford Abingdon Arms B 93 11 2.82
Ian Northover Brewery Tap B 89 13 2.28
Andrew Stoter Abingdon Arms B 81 13 2.08
Bryan Edwards Abingdon Arms A 76 14 1.81
Mark ONeil Abingdon Arms B 74 13 1.90
Jonathan Hutt Brewery Tap B 73 11 2.21
Garry Kaveney Old Anchor A 72 11 2.18
Richard Jones Berinsfield SC C 68 10 2.27
Liam Brookes Abingdon Arms B 67 13 1.72
G SectionTOTPLDAVG
Sam Higgs Waggon & Horses C 95 14 2.26
Mick Christopher The Grapes B 91 12 2.53
Lewis McKenna Red Lion Drayton C 85 15 1.89
Nathan Hamilton Sutton Courtenay FC 76 11 2.30
Luke Black Red Lion Drayton C 74 15 1.64
Colin Brown Sutton Courtenay FC 72 13 1.85
Ian Kelly Sutton Courtenay FC 72 14 1.71
Colin Bishop The Croft Bar Peachcroft 71 12 1.97
Colin Higgs Waggon & Horses C 70 14 1.67
Mick Brown The Grapes B 70 14 1.67