Section Scores

This shows you the 10 players with the Top Dolls in each Section.

Premier SectionTOTPLDAVG
Paul Longford Plum Pudding 71 7 3.38
David Dix Abingdon United B 69 5 4.60
Alec Chamberlain Abingdon United B 69 7 3.29
Phil Adams Plum Pudding 67 7 3.19
Alan Bell Croft Nomads 64 7 3.05
Colin Brind Steventon Sports A 61 7 2.90
David Mott Prince of Wales Shippon Veterans 60 7 2.86
Scott Humphries Abingdon United B 58 6 3.22
Terry Downes Plum Pudding 58 7 2.76
Anton Woolloff Plum Pudding 57 7 2.71
A SectionTOTPLDAVG
Stuart Wilson Berinsfield A 62 7 2.95
Dean Bowler Red Lion A 54 7 2.57
Richard Jones Berinsfield A 52 7 2.48
Danny Hamilton The Vine Cumnor 50 6 2.78
Mark Johnson Berinsfield A 48 7 2.29
Malcolm Jones Berinsfield A 47 7 2.24
Mick Greenaway Berinsfield A 45 7 2.14
Jamie Smith College Oak A 43 7 2.05
Matthew Dingle The Vine Cumnor 43 6 2.39
Geoff Lee Berinsfield A 43 6 2.39
B SectionTOTPLDAVG
Steven Taylor Fox Denchworth A 58 7 2.76
David Collett Plough Inn Long Wittenham 48 6 2.67
Paul Ealey Abingdon Royal British legion 41 6 2.28
Stewart Towlerton Fleur De Lys 41 6 2.28
Colin Cherrill Fox Denchworth A 40 7 1.90
Stephen Lambert Fox Denchworth A 40 7 1.90
Richard Bunce Chequers Charney Bassett 39 7 1.86
Andrew Wilson Plough Inn Long Wittenham 38 6 2.11
David Whitehead Plough Inn Long Wittenham 38 7 1.81
Charlie East Fox Denchworth A 37 7 1.76
C SectionTOTPLDAVG
Matt Ashmall Abingdon United C 50 7 2.38
Donald Southey Boundary House 46 7 2.19
Andy Barrett The Croft Bar B 44 7 2.10
Steve Browning Bell Grove 42 7 2.00
Michael Neal Abingdon Conservative Club 42 7 2.00
Mick Christopher The Grapes B 42 7 2.00
Ricky Fletcher Red Lion C 41 7 1.95
Kevin Luck The Croft Bar B 41 7 1.95
Jason Black Red Lion C 39 5 2.60
Mick Fenton Abingdon United C 37 7 1.76
D SectionTOTPLDAVG
Andrew Shipman Harwellian B 57 6 3.17
Rick Selby College Oak B 51 6 2.83
Rick Vincent Harwellian B 51 7 2.43
Kevin Lewis Harwellian B 41 7 1.95
Gareth Thomas Berinsfield B 37 5 2.47
Gary Daluzviera Harwellian B 35 7 1.67
Tony Beechers Berinsfield B 34 6 1.89
David Norton North Star B 34 6 1.89
Martin Rawlings Berinsfield B 32 5 2.13
Douglas Edwards Fox Denchworth B 31 6 1.72
E SectionTOTPLDAVG
Kevin Sanders The Plough Hanney 32 6 1.78
Steve Dingle The Plough Hanney 31 6 1.72
John Allnutt Queens Arms Didcot 29 5 1.93
Paul Hedges Steventon Sports B 27 5 1.80
Mark Weston The Plough Hanney 26 5 1.73
Edward Walker Black Horse Hanney 23 6 1.28
Kevin Kogel Midget 23 5 1.53
Daniel Rolls Queens Arms Didcot 22 6 1.22
Jamie Spearman Midget 22 5 1.47
Shane McGowan Black Horse Hanney 22 5 1.47