Team Scores

Teams which have forfeit games or have not turned up the ‘Games’ column will be short of total games expected.
The totals for Won+Drawn+Lost should add up to the week number if all games are accounted for.

Premier SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
Abingdon United B 16 14 0 2 1171 78
Spread Eagle 16 10 2 4 1065 66
Spread Eagle B 16 9 1 6 1017 55
Steventon Sports A 16 7 1 8 955 44
Tandem 16 6 1 9 955 41
A SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
Abingdon Con Club 16 9 0 7 1001 52
College Oak A 16 6 0 10 955 46
Hart Harwell A 16 9 0 7 972 44
Plum Pudding B 15 3 0 12 826 24
Plum Pudding 15 3 1 11 801 24
B SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
Red Lion Drayton A 16 9 2 5 720 62
Chequers Charney 15 11 1 3 682 58
Abingdon United C 16 10 0 6 736 55
Berinsfield SC B 16 9 1 6 720 54
SITV FC 16 6 2 8 699 51
Royal Oak Didcot 16 7 3 6 661 44
Fox Denchworth B 16 4 4 8 661 41
Abingdon RBL @Ab.Utd.FC 16 7 1 8 640 41
Fox Denchworth A 16 4 2 10 614 36
The Vine Cumnor 16 3 2 11 698 34
C SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
The Grapes 16 11 2 3 685 65
Abingdon Con Club A 16 10 1 5 651 58
Abingdon Arms Wantage 16 6 2 8 631 53
Plough East Hendred 16 9 0 7 652 51
Fleur De Lys 16 7 4 5 632 45
The Bell Grove 16 6 2 8 566 44
Eight Bells Eaton 15 6 0 9 535 41
Brewery Tap A 16 6 2 8 537 39
Red Lion Drayton B 15 5 2 8 487 33
Spread Eagle D 16 4 3 9 584 33
D SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
The Plough Long Wittenham 16 11 3 2 666 71
Harwellian A 16 12 1 3 610 65
Wheatsheaf Didcot A 15 8 4 3 602 53
Bear and Ragged Staff 15 9 1 5 579 50
Waggon and Horses B 14 7 3 5 518 48
Bowyer Arms 16 4 4 8 567 42
Berinsfield SC C 15 5 3 7 555 38
White Horse A 15 5 2 9 462 34
North Star A 15 2 3 10 492 32
FMSSC Morning Star 15 2 0 13 477 23
E SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
Waggon and Horses A 16 11 2 3 595 66
Wheatsheaf Drayton 15 11 3 1 577 61
Saxton Rovers 14 9 1 4 492 53
Boundary House 16 9 1 6 501 53
Black Horse East Hanney 15 7 1 7 494 49
Harwellian B 15 6 2 7 502 47
Boundary House A 16 5 1 10 474 35
Brewery Tap B 15 5 0 10 398 34
Crown Marcham 15 4 1 10 429 33
George and Dragon Upton 13 2 0 11 348 19
F SectionGamesWonDrawLostDollsPoints
White Horse B 15 13 1 2 442 72
Old Anchor A 15 10 3 2 482 58
College Oak 14 9 2 4 456 52
Ladygrove A 15 6 2 7 441 47
RAL Sec Soc 12 4 5 5 275 41
North Star B 14 5 5 5 381 38
Queens Arms Didcot 14 5 2 7 336 28
Wheatsheaf Didcot B 15 3 1 11 313 27
The Plough A West Hanney 12 2 4 7 315 26
Wantage Town FC 14 2 4 8 319 26