Main Menu

Archive | Winter League Reports

This post category is for match reports for Winter League matches. In the future, it will be updated automatically with match results after they are entered into the database by team captains.

Winter league Fixtures 2019-20

 

           ABINGDON & DISTRICT W.A.S.L.

                                    2019-20 FIXTURES

        

1      Penlon                                   6      Ab. Utd. ‘A’

2      The Vine                               7      Croft Nomads

3      Ab. Utd. ‘B’                          8      Ab. Utd. ‘C’

4      Ab. Con. Club                       9      Spread Eagle

5      Ab. Legion                           10     The Heathens

    

DATE

7.45

8.15

8.45

9.15

9.45

OCT 2

1 v 2

8 v 4

7 v 5

9 v 3

6 v 10

OCT 9

5 v 10

8 v 2

6 v 4

1 v 9

7 v 3

OCT 16

2 v 7

9 v 10

 3 v 6

4 v 5

1 v 8

OCT 23

8 v 9

7 v 1

4 v 10

6 v 2

5 v 3

OCT 30

          FIVES  COMPETITION

NOV 6

   3 v 4

2 v 5

1 v 6

8 v 10

9 v 7

NOV 13

   6 v 9

5 v 1

7 v 8

4 v 2

3 v 10

NOV 20

         THREES  COMPETITION

NOV 27

7 v 10

6 v 8

1 v 4

2 v 3

9 v 5

DEC 4

1 v 3

4 v 9

8 v 5

6 v 7

2 v 10

DEC 11

5 v 6

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

DEC 18

PAIRS COMPETITION

JAN 8

4 v 8

5 v 7

3 v 9

10 v 6

2 v 1

JAN 15

3 v 7

9 v 1

10 v 5

2 v 8

4 v 6

JAN 22

        SINGLES  COMPETITION

JAN 29

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

10 v 9

8 v 1

FEB 5

9 v 8

2 v 6

3 v 5

1 v 7

10 v 4

FEB 12

5 v 2

4 v 3

10 v 8

6 v 1

7 v 9

FEB 19

          COMPETITIONS         

FEB 26

9 v 6

1 v 5

8 v 7

10 v 3

2 v 4

MAR 4

3 v 2

5 v 9

10 v 7

4 v 1

8 v 6

MAR 11

          COMPETITIONS

MAR 18

7 v 6

10 v 2

3 v 1

9 v 4

5 v 8

MAR 25

10 v 1

7 v 4

8 v 3

6 v 5

9 v 2

APR 1

          COMPETITIONS        

APR 8

           FINALS NIGHT       

0

Winter League: Over 14s etc

Thought you might like to know who had scores of 14 etc during the Winter season.

For Top Dolls etc see online score reports and don’t forget to change the Year to 2018 and Season to Winter before clicking Submit!

TotalOver_14s
17D.Dix 6-6-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 11
16P.Adams 6-5-5 (The Heathens) – Week 12
16D.Dix 6-5-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 10
15P.Adams 5-5-5 (The Heathens) – Week 18
15D.Dix 4-5-6 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 16
15P.Adams 5-5-5 (The Heathens) – Week 15
15P.Wright 5-6-4 (Penlon) – Week 15
15P.Adams 5-4-6 (The Heathens) – Week 13
15B.Parker 6-5-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 13
15B.Parker 4-5-6 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 4
14P.Adams 3-5-6 (The Heathens) – Week 17
14D.Dix 4-5-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 17
14D.Dix 4-5-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 12
14L.Clapton 6-5-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 10
14P.Adams 6-3-5 (The Heathens) – Week 9
14L.Clapton 5-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 9
14P.Adams 5-5-4 (The Heathens) – Week 4
14D.Dix 4-6-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 3

The Unlucky for some 13s…..

TotalUnlucky 13s
13A.Bell 5-3-5 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 18
13B.Parker 4-4-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 3
13B.Parker 4-6-3 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 12
13C.Brind 4-4-5 (Ab.Legion) – Week 5
13D.Dix 3-4-6 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 4
13D.Dix 3-4-6 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 7
13D.Dix 3-5-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 8
13D.Dix 4-5-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 1
13D.Hamilton 3-5-5 (The Vine) – Week 3
13J.Pounceby 4-5-4 (The Vine) – Week 7
13N.Weston 4-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 14
13P.Adams 4-3-6 (The Heathens) – Week 10
13P.Adams 5-4-4 (The Heathens) – Week 5
13P.Adams 6-4-3 (The Heathens) – Week 2
13P.Ealey 6-4-3 (Ab.Legion) – Week 12
13P.Soden 4-4-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 2
13P.Wright 4-4-5 (Penlon) – Week 12
13S.Enock 4-3-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 5
13S.Martin 5-5-3 (Ab.Utd.B) – Week 14
13T.Barrett 4-4-5 (Ab.Con.Club) – Week 3

And the Dirty Dozens…..

TotalDirty Dozens
12B.Newman 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle A) – Week 10
12B.Parker 2-5-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 14
12B.Parker 2-5-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 16
12B.Parker 4-4-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 8
12B.Parker 5-2-5 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 6
12B.Parker 6-2-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 18
12B.Stowell 6-2-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 6
12B.Townsend 3-5-4 (The Heathens) – Week 12
12B.Townsend 4-3-5 (The Heathens) – Week 3
12B.Townsend 4-4-4 (The Heathens) – Week 2
12D.Bellcourt 4-5-3 (Penlon) – Week 9
12D.Davies 4-4-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 6
12D.Dix 3-5-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 9
12D.Dix 5-4-3 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 2
12D.Dix 5-4-3 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 5
12D.Hamilton 5-3-4 (The Vine) – Week 7
12D.Holmes 4-4-4 (The Heathens) – Week 12
12D.Sapey 4-4-4 (Ab.Legion) – Week 15
12J.Gapper 4-3-5 (Spread Eagle A) – Week 5
12Jon Warrell 5-3-4 (Ab.Utd.C) – Week 1
12L.Clapton 3-3-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 13
12L.Clapton 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 11
12L.Clapton 5-3-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 12
12P.Adams 3-5-4 (The Heathens) – Week 11
12P.Adams 6-3-3 (The Heathens) – Week 6
12P.Ealey 4-4-4 (Ab.Legion) – Week 7
12P.Longford 3-4-5 (The Heathens) – Week 4
12P.Longford 6-1-5 (The Heathens) – Week 3
12S.Enock 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 8
12S.Peedell 4-5-3 (The Vine) – Week 10
12T.Barrett 5-3-4 (Ab.Con.Club) – Week 12
12T.Barrett 6-4-2 (Ab.Con.Club) – Week 6
12T.Ward 3-5-4 (Ab.Utd.A) – Week 14
0