Main Menu

Summer 2016 – Week 14 Results

Competitions: Tandem Pairs reschedule gave The Vine team entry to the Semi-Final – see updated match report online.

That means the competitions are all over and we await Finals Night on 14th September at Abingdon United FC to decide the winners!


THE RESULTS

No change in the Over 14s this week so I’ll post the Dirty Dozens (12s) and the Unlucky For Some’s (13s) separately for your entertainment.

Sixers: D Davies (Abingdon United B), L Clapton (Abingdon United B),P Longford (Tandem),R Flowers (Hart Harwell A).

Blobbers: A Miller (The Plough A West Hanney),J Morton (Waggon and Horses A),J Watters (George and Dragon Upton),K Ryves (Boundary House A),L Chadwick (Boundary House),M Parker (The Brewery Tap B),R Bishop (Old Anchor A),R Brown (Crown Marcham),R Crook (Stanford In the Vale FC),R Jeffreys (Harwell RBL B),S Brownsill (Old Anchor A).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Plum Pudding 2 Spread Eagle 4
Premier A Spread Eagle B 6 Abingdon RBL 0
Premier Premier Steventon Sports A 2 Abingdon United B 4
A A Abingdon RBL A 4 Hart Harwell A 2
A A Berinsfield SC A 0 Tandem 6
B B Abingdon Con Club 3 College Oak A 3
B B Abingdon United C 2 Plum Pudding B 4
B B Chequers Charney 0 Berinsfield SC 6
B B The Vine A 6 Fleur De Lys 0
C C Fox Denchworth B 0 The Grapes 6
C C Red Lion A 2 Fox Denchworth A 4
C C Stanford In the Vale FC 4 Bowyers Arms 2
C C Wheatsheaf Drayton 0 Plough East Hendred 6
D D Bear & Ragged Staff 2 Wheatsheaf Didcot 4
D D Red Lion C 0 Harwell RBL B 6
D D The Bell at Grove 6 Eight Bells Eaton 0
D D The College Oak 6 Saxton Rovers 0
E E Abingdon Arms Wantage 0 Waggon and Horses B 6
E E North Star A 6 Black Horse A 0
E E Queens Arms Didcot 6 Waggon and Horses C 0
E E Spread Eagle D 2 The Plough Long Wittenham 4
E E Waggon and Horses A 3 F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 3
F F Boundary House A 3 Old Anchor A 3
F F Crown Marcham 3 Boundary House 3
F F Old Anchor B 4 The Brewery Tap B 2
F F RAL RecSoc 0 Packhorse 6
G G Black Horse B 0 Berinsfield SC C 6
G G George and Dragon Upton 0 The Plough A West Hanney 6
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply