Main Menu

Summer 2016 – @Week 14 – the Dirty Dozens and the Unlucky for Some!

To encourage you all to ‘go for gold’ now the Olympics is on here are the “Silver” and “Bronze” medalists of Aunt Sally!

Total Dirty Dozens
12 A Bell 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 1
12 A Gregory 4-5-3 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 2
12 A Gregory 5-3-4 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 10
12 B Duff 4-3-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 11
12 B Reidy 5-4-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 11
12 B Stowell 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 8
12 B Stowell 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 9
12 C Brind 4-5-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 13
12 C Brind 4-5-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 14
12 C Cherrill 4-3-5 (Fox Denchworth A) – Week 7
12 C East 4-4-4 (Plough East Hendred) – Week 14
12 D Bowler 4-5-3 (Red Lion A) – Week 1
12 D Butler 5-4-3 (Tandem) – Week 6
12 D Cross 2-5-5 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 2
12 D Harris 4-4-4 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 11
12 D Hudson 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 4
12 D J Mulford 5-3-4 (Plough East Hendred) – Week 10
12 D Mott 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 5
12 D Mott 5-3-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 4
12 D Taylor 1-5-6 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 11
12 G Lee 5-4-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
12 J Knight 3-4-5 (College Oak A) – Week 1
12 J Simmons 2-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 10
12 J Simmons 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
12 J Simmons 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 6
12 J Simmons 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 J Simmons 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 13
12 K Fisher 3-4-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 13
12 K Fisher 5-6-1 (Plum Pudding) – Week 2
12 K Fisher 6-2-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 6
12 L Clapton 4-4-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 3
12 M Phillips 2-4-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
12 M Phillips 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
12 M Phillips 4-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
12 M Samways 3-3-6 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 6
12 N Forster 4-4-4 (Waggon and Horses A) – Week 11
12 N Weston 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 10
12 N Weston 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
12 N Weston 3-6-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 2
12 N Weston 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 7
12 N Weston 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 13
12 P Barrett 3-4-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1
12 P Barrett 5-4-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
12 P Longford 3-4-5 (Tandem) – Week 10
12 P Wright 3-4-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
12 R Bunce 1-5-6 (Chequers Charney) – Week 8
12 R Taylor 4-4-4 (Abingdon RBL A) – Week 4
12 S Humphries 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
12 S Humphries 4-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 S Klingberg 4-3-5 (The Vine A) – Week 6
12 S Wilson 2-6-4 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 10
12 S Wilson 4-4-4 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 11
12 T Lawlor 6-3-3 (Abingdon Con Club) – Week 13

 

Those who were just 1 doll short of featuring in the Over 14s hall of fame.

Total Unlucky 13s
13 B Adams 6-5-2 (Tandem) – Week 13
13 B Moody 4-4-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 12
13 B Moody 6-4-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 2
13 B Parker 4-4-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 7
13 B Parker 5-3-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 14
13 B Reidy 4-3-6 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 6
13 C Brind 5-4-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 8
13 D Butler 4-4-5 (Tandem) – Week 2
13 D Cross 3-4-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 10
13 D Davies 3-4-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 9
13 D Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1
13 D Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 10
13 D Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 9
13 D Kitchen 3-5-5 (Stanford In the Vale FC) – Week 10
13 G Daluz Vieira 5-4-4 (Plum Pudding B) – Week 8
13 G Lee 4-4-5 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 3
13 J Simmons 5-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
13 K Fisher 5-5-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 1
13 L Clapton 5-4-4 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
13 L Clapton 5-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
13 M Phillips 5-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 6
13 N Weston 4-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 11
13 N Weston 5-6-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 12
13 P Longford 4-6-3 (Tandem) – Week 14
13 P Longford 5-3-5 (Tandem) – Week 4
13 P Song 4-5-4 (Tandem) – Week 12
13 R Glenn 2-5-6 (Stanford In the Vale FC) – Week 4
13 S Champ 4-4-5 (Abingdon RBL) – Week 8
13 T Lach 2-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 11

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply