Main Menu

Summer 2016 – Week 15 Results

THE RESULTS

Dave Dix collects another 16 this week – we’re still hopeful with 3 weeks left ! !

Total Over_14s
17 D Dix 6-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 8
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
16 D Dix 5-6-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 15
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
16 J Simmons 4-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
15 T Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
15 B Moody 6-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 6
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
14 D Bradshaw 5-4-5 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 8
14 S Wilson 6-5-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
14 C Brind 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

Sixers: B Reidy (Berinsfield SC A),D Dix (Abingdon United B),G Brown (Spread Eagle),M Phillips (Spread Eagle),P Soden (College Oak A).

Blobbers: A Miller (The Plough A West Hanney),C Merritt (Waggon and Horses B),C Perry (The Brewery Tap B),J McGee (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),K Beard (F.M.S.S.C Morning Star),M Rudman (RAL RecSoc),R O’Neill (The Bell at Grove),T Bowler (Eight Bells Eaton),T Porter (The Brewery Tap B).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier A Abingdon United B 6 Abingdon RBL A 0
Premier Premier Spread Eagle 4 Steventon Sports A 2
A Premier Abingdon RBL 4 Plum Pudding 2
A A Hart Harwell A 4 Berinsfield SC A 2
A Premier Tandem 2 Spread Eagle B 4
B B College Oak A 6 The Vine A 0
B B Fleur De Lys 2 Chequers Charney 4
B B Plum Pudding B 4 Abingdon Con Club 2
B B Royal Oak Didcot 2 Abingdon United C 4
C C Bowyers Arms 0 Red Lion A 6
C C Plough East Hendred 1 Stanford In the Vale FC 5
C C Red Lion B 2 Fox Denchworth B 4
C C The Grapes 2 Wheatsheaf Drayton 4
D D Eight Bells Eaton 2 Red Lion C 4
D D Harwell RBL B 4 The College Oak 2
D D Wheatsheaf Didcot 4 The Bell at Grove 2
E E Black Horse A 6 Waggon and Horses A 0
E E F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 0 Queens Arms Didcot 6
E E The Plough Long Wittenham 2 North Star A 4
E E Waggon and Horses B 2 Spread Eagle D 4
E E Waggon and Horses C 2 Abingdon Arms Wantage 4
F F Boundary House 6 RAL RecSoc 0
F F Old Anchor A 2 Brewery Tap A 4
F F Packhorse 0 Old Anchor B 6
F F The Brewery Tap B 2 Boundary House A 4
G G Berinsfield SC C 6 The Plough A West Hanney 0
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply