Main Menu

Archive | May, 2011

Match Results 25th May 2011

Prem / A Section: Tandem 4 Fox Steventon 2, Abingdon United ‘B’ 2 ABingdon United ‘A’ 4, Abingdon Legion 2 Spread Eagle 4, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 6 Waggon & Horses 0, Spread Eagle ‘B’ 4 Steventon SPorts 2.

B Section: Harwell Legion 0 Red Lion ‘A’ 6, Abingdon United ‘C’ 3 Abingdon United ‘D’ 3, White Horse 3 Admiral Benbow 3, Abingdon Con Club 2 Barley Mow 4, College Oak 1 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 5.

C Section: Vine Cumnor 2 Wootton Legion 4, Brewery Tap ‘A’ 0 Plough East Hendred 6, Pack Horse 4 Floing Well ‘A’ 2, Steventon Sports ‘B’ 4 Harwell Legion ‘A’ 2, Plough Long Wittenham 4 North Star ‘B’ 2.

D Section: Volunteer Grove 6 White Horse ‘A’ 0, Midget ‘A’ 2 Fox Denchworth 4, The Hatchett 1 Chequers Charney Bassett 5, North Star ‘A’ 3 Black Horse Hanney ‘A’ 3, Spread Eagle ‘A’ 2 Crown Marcham 4.

E Section: Crown Didcot 2 Abingdon Arms 4, Stanford F.C 2 Bowyers Arms 4, Red Lion 4 Wheatsheaf Didcot 2, Eight Bells ‘B’ 4 G.W.R S.C Didcot 2, Plough Sutton 2 Eight Bells 4.

F Section: Black Horse ‘B’ 0 Fleur De Lys 6, Boundary House ‘A’ 6 Brewery Tap ‘B’ 0, Bear & Ragged Staff 2 Old Anchor 4, Cross Keys ‘C’ 1 Didcot Con Club 5, Plough Appleton 5 North Star ‘C’ 1.

G Section: Didcot Labour Club 0 Midget ‘B’ 6, Fairmile S.S 6 College Oak ‘B’ 0, North Star ‘D’ 6 Bear North Morton 0.

H Section: Marlborough Club 5 Black Swan 1, Wheatsheaf Drayton 6 Boundary House ‘B’ 0, Good Lake Arms 2 Royal Oak 4, Steventon Sports ‘C’ 1 Railway Inn Culham 5. Sixes: D Cross R Waine A Shipman

0

Match Results 18th May 2011

Prem / A Section: Spread Eagle 2 Berinsfield S.C 4, Waggon & Horses 2 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 4, Abingdon United ‘A’ 2 Abingdon Legion 4, Fox Steventon 1 Abingdon United ‘B’ 5, Steventon Sports 0 Tandem 6.

B Section: Admiral Benbow 4 Abingdon Con Club 2, Abingdon United ‘D’ 4 White Horse 2, Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 4 Abingdon United ‘C’ 2, Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 0 Harwell Legion ‘A’ 6, Barley Mow 0 College Oak 6.

C Section: Harwell Legion ‘B’ 3 Plough Long Wittenham 3, Flowing Well ‘A’ 4 Steventon Sports ‘B’ 2, Plough East Hendred 5 Pack Horse 1, Wootton Legion 6 Brewery Tap ‘A’ 0, North Star ‘B’ 4 Vine Cumnor 2.

D Section: Fox Denchworth 4 The Hatchett 2, Chequers Charney Bassett 3 North Star ‘A’ 3, White Horse ‘A’ 6 Midget ‘A’ 0, Crown Marcham 5 Volunteer Grove 1, Black Horse Hanney ‘A’ 6 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 0.

E Section: Eight Bells 2 Crown Didcot 4, Wheatsheaf Didcot 4 Eight Bells ‘B’ 2, Bowyers Arms 1 Red Lion 5, Abingdon Arms 4 Stanford F.C 2, G.W.R S.C Didcot 4 Plough Sutton 2.

F Section: Brewery Tap ‘B’ 5 Bear & Ragged Staff 1, North Star ‘C’ 4 Black Horse Hanney ‘B’ 2, Old Anchor 2 Cross Keys ‘C’ 4, Fleur De Lys 1 Boundary House ‘A’ 5, Didcot Con Club 5 Plough Appleton 1.

G Section: College Oak ‘B’ 2 North Star ‘D’ 4, Midget ‘B’ 4 Fairmile S.S 2, Cross Keys ‘B’ 4 Plough Hanney 2, Bear North Morton 6 Cross Keys Wallingford 0.

H Section: Black Swan 6 Wheatsheaf Drayton 0, Royal Oak 0 Steventon Sports ‘C’ 6, Boundary House ‘B’ 2 Good Lake Arms ‘B’ 4, Challow Legion 1 MArlborough Club 5. Sixes: J Driver P Broad M Sheridan P Longford

0

Match Results 11th May 2011

PREM / A Section: Waggon & Horses 2 Spread Eagle 4, Abingdon United ‘B’ 3 Steventon Sports ‘A’ 3, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 2 Fox Steventon 4, Spread Eagle ‘B’ 5 Tandem 1.

B Section: Abingdon United ‘C’ 4 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 2, White Horse 1 Red Lion ‘A’ 5, Abingdon Con Club 0 Abingdon United ‘D’ 6, Barley Mow 5 Admiral Benbow 1, College Oak 4 Harwell Legion 2.

C Section: Brewery Tap ‘A’ 1 North Star ‘B’ 5, Pack Horse 4 Wootton Legion 2, Steventon Sports ‘B’ 0 Plough East Hendred 6, Harwell Legion ‘A’ 3 Flowing Well ‘A’ 3, Plough Long Wittenham 3 Vine Cumnor 3.

D Section: Midget ‘A’ 2 Crown Marcham 4, The Hatchett 4 White Horse ‘A’ 2, North Star ‘A’ 2 Fox Denchworth 4, Black Horse Hanney ‘A’ 1 Chequers Charney 5, Spread Eagle ‘A’ 0 Volunteer 6.

E Section: Stanford F.C 6 Eight Bells 0, Red Lion ‘B’ 2 Abingdon Arms 4, Eight Bells ‘B’ 6 Bowyers Arms 0, G.W.R S.C 4 Wheatsheaf Didcot 2.

F Section: Boundary House ‘A’ 5 North Star ‘C’ 1, Bear & Ragged Staff 0 Fleur De Lys 6, Cross Keys ‘C’ 4 Brewery Tap ‘B’ 2, Didcot Con Club 4 Old Anchor 2, Plough Appleton 4 Black Horse Hanney ‘B’ 2.

G Section: Didcot Labour Club 1 Cross Keys ‘B’ 5, Fairmile S.S 6 Good Lake Arms ‘A’ 0, North Star ‘D’ 5 Midget ‘B’ 1, Bear North Morton 6 College Oak ‘B’ 0, Cross Keys 6 Plough Hanney 0.

H Section: Wheatsheaf Drayton 6 Challow Legion 0, Good Lake Arms ‘B’ 0 Black Swan 6, Steventon Sports ‘C’ 4 Boundary House ‘B’ 2, Railway Inn 4 Royal Oak Didcot 2. Sixes: M Rusher N Weston P Song C Brind

0

Match Results 4th May 2011

PREMIER/A SECTION: Spread Eagle 6 Abingdon United 0, Abingdon United ‘B’ 2 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 4, Abingdon Legion 4 Tandem 2, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 4 Steventon Sports 2, Waggon & Horses Southmoor 2 Fox Steventon 4.

B SECTION: Admiral Benbow 0 Abingdon United 6, Abingdon United ‘C’ 6 College Oak 0, White Horse 4 Harwell Legion 2, Abingdon Con Club 3 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 3, Barley Mow 3 Red Lion Drayton 3.

C SECTION: Flowing Well ‘A’ 2 Plough East Hendred 4, Brewery Tap ‘A’ 2 Plough Long Wittenham 4, Pack Horse 0 Vine Cumnor 6, Harwell Legion 2 Wootton Legion 4, Steventon Sports ‘B’ 4 North Star ‘B’.

D SECTION: Chequers Charney Bassett 4 Fox Denchworth 2, Midget 2 Spread Egale 4, Hatchett 4 Volunteer 2, Black Horse Hanney ‘A’ 5 White Horse ‘A’ 1, North Star ‘A’ 4 Crown Marcham 2.

E SECTION: Wheatsheaf Didcot 6 Bowyers Arms 0, Stanford F.C 2 Plough Sutton 4, Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 4 Crown Didcot 2, Eight Bells ‘B’ 4 Eight Bells ‘A’ 2, G.W.R. S.C 6 Abingdon Arms 0.

F SECTION: Old Anchor 6 Brewery Tap ‘B’ 0, Boundary House ‘A’ 4 Plough Appleton 2, Didcot Con Club 2 Fleur De Lys 4.

G SECTION: College Oak ‘B’ 4 Midget ‘B’ 2, Fairmile S.S 3 Plough Hanney 3, Bear North Morton 6 Good Lake Arms 0, North Star ‘D’ 4 Cross Keys ‘B’ 2.

H SECTION: Royal Oak Didcot 6 Boundary House ‘B’ 0, Good Lake Arms ‘B’ 2 Marlborough Club 4, Steventon SPorts ‘C’ 5 Challow Legion 1, Railway Inn 3 Black Swan Abingdon 3. Sixes: J Simmons G Barguss F Davies T Towlerton

0