Summer League – Season started 3rd 🙂 May….

Thanks to our sponsors Dyno Plumbing and Heating we’ve kicked off the 2017 season.

Special Offer – 10% off new boiler installs – register for our email updates for details.

ALL SCORECARDS MUST BE ENTERED ONLINE BY FRIDAY FOLLOWING THE MATCH – or BOTH teams lose the points.
COMPETITIONS – Ab.RBL no longer a venue for comps – see new Fixture list below.

Week 17 Match Results

Prem A Section: Fox 2 Steventon Sports 4, White Hart 0 Cumnor Cricket Club 6, Admiral Benbow 4 Tandem 2, Spread Eagle 1 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 5, Abingdon United 5 Berinsfield S.C 1. B Section: Abingdon Legion 0 Red Lion ‘A’ 6, Waggon & Horses 2 Abingdon Con Club 4, Brewery Tap 3 College Oak ‘A’ 3, Plough Appleton 0 White Horse 6. C Section: Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 4 Red Lion ‘B’ 2, Marcham Ex Service 4 Abingdon United ‘C’ 2, Eight Bells 2 Volunteer 4, Red Lion ‘C’ 4 Abingdon United ‘D’ 2. D Section: Hatchett 1 Fox Denchworth 5, Pack Horse 5 Wheat Sheaf 1, North Star ‘B’ 2 Flowing Well ‘A’ 4, Stanford F.C 5 Bowyer Arms 1, Magic Midget 4 Crown Didcot 2. E Section: White Horse ‘A’ 5 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 1, Horse & Harrow 2 White Hart ‘B’ 4, Chequers Charney Bassett 0 Plough Appleton ‘B’ 6. F Section: King Arms 4 Brewery Tap ‘B’ 2, Water Witch 5 George & Dragon 1, Old Anchor 0 Wantage Town F.C 6, Cross Keys Wallingford 2 Cross Keys ‘A’ 4, Cross Keys ‘C’ 6 Fitzharris Arms 0. G Section: Ox ‘A’ 6 Plough Sutton 0, Black Horse ‘B’ 2 North Star ‘A’ 4, North Star ‘C’ 4 Black Horse 2, Red Lion ‘D’ 5 Cross Keys ‘B’ 1. H Section: Peachcroft S.C 6 Didcot Labour Club 0, Flowing Well ‘B’ 4 Shoulder of Mutton 2, Rose & Crown 6 Crown Marcham 0, Plough Hanney 2 Magic Midget 4. Sixer: J Gapper
0

Week 16 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Cumnor Cricket Club 6 Fox Steventon 0, Steveton Sports 2 Abingdon United ‘A’ 4, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 4 Spread Eagle 2, Spread Eagle ‘B’ 6 Admiral Benbow 0, Tandem 3 White Hart 3. B Section: Abingdon Con Club 1 Abingdon Legion 5, White Horse ‘A’ 6 Brewery Tap 0, Red Lion ‘A’ 6 Plough Appleton 0, College Oak ‘A’ 2 Abingdon United ‘B’ 4. C Section: Abingdon United ‘C’ 2 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 4, Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 0 Plough East Hendred 6, Plough Long Wittenham 2 Red Lion ‘C’ 4, Abingdon United ‘D’ 2 Eight Bells 4, Volunteer 2 Marcham Ex Service 4. D Section: Wheatsheaf Didcot 2 The Hatchett 4, Crown Didcot 2 Stanford F.C 4, Bowyers Arms 6 North Star ‘B’ 0, Flowing Well ‘A’ 3 Pack Horse 3. E Section: Vine Cumnor 4 White Horse ‘A’ 2, Spread Eagle ‘A’ 0 Barley Mow 6, Plough Appleton ‘B’ 6 Horse & Harrow 0, White Hart ‘B’ 3 Abingdon Arms 3. F Section: Brewery Tap ‘B’ 4 Cross Keys ‘C’ 2, George & Dragon 5 Kings Arms 1, Cross Keys ‘A’ 4 Old Anchor 2, Wantage Town F.C 6 Water Witch 0. G Section: North Star ‘A’ 5 The Ox ‘A’ 1, Plough Sutton Courtenay 4 The Bear North Morton 2, Cross Keys ‘B’ 4 North Star ‘C’ 2, Black Horse 2 Black Horse ‘B’ 4. H Section: Shoulder of Mutton 0 Peachcroft S.C 6, Didcot Labour Club 2 College Oak ‘B’ 4, Magic Midget ‘B’ 2 Rose & Crown 4, Crown Marcham 0 Flwoing Well ‘B’ 6. Sixers: G Barguss, D Hudson, S Fenton.
0

Week 15 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Fox Steventon 4 Tandem 2, Abingdon United ‘A’ 4 Cumnor Cricket Club 2, Steventon Sports 6 Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 0, White Hart 0 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 6, Admiral Benbow 4 Spread Eagle 2.

B Section: Abingdon Legion 4 Dean Court 2, Plough Appleton ‘A’ 0 Abingdon Con Club 6, Red Lion ‘A’ 2 White Horse 4, Waggon & Horses 2 College Oak 4, Abingdon United ‘B’ 6 Brewery Tap ‘A’ 0.

C Section: Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 5 Volunteer 1, Plough East Hendred 4 Abingdon United ‘C’ 2, Red Lion ‘B’ 0 Plough Long Wittenham 6, Marcham Ex Service 0 Abingdon United ‘D’ 6, Eight Bells 3 Red Lion ‘C’ 3.

D Section: The Hatchett 2 Flowing Well ‘A’ 4, Magic Midget ‘A’ 5 Wheatsheaf Didcot 1, Fox Denchworth 4 Crown Didcot 2, Pack Horse 6 Bowyers Arms 0, North Star ‘B’ 3 Stanford F.C 3.

E Section: White Horse ‘A’ 4 White Hart ‘B’ 2, Barley Mow 4 Vine Cumnor 2, Abingdon Arms 2 Plough Appleton ‘B’ 4, Horse & Harrow 2 The Chequers Charney Bassett 4.

F Section: Kings Arms 0 Wantage Town F.C 6, Cross Keys ‘C’ 4 George & Dragon 2, Brewery Tap ‘B’ 2 Fitzharris Arms 4, Water Witch 3 Cross Keys ‘A’ 3, Anchor 5 Cross Keys Wallingford 1.

G Section: Bear North Morton 0 North Star ‘A’ 6, North Star ‘C’ 1 Red Lion ‘D’ 5.

H Section: Peachcroft S.C 2 Crown Marcham 4, College Oak ‘B’ 4 Shoulder of Mutton 2, Rose & Crown 6 Plough Hanney 0. Sixers: N Biggs, P Wright, G Holder.

0

Week 14 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Spread Eagle ‘B’ 3 Fox Steventon ‘A’ 3, Tandem 1 Abingdon United ‘A’ 5, Cumnor Cricket Club 4 Steventon Sports 2, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 2 Admiral Benbow 4, Spread Eagle 1 White Hart 5.

B Section: College Oak 4 Abingdon Legion 2, Dean Court 6 Plough Appleton 0, White Horse 2 Abingdon United ‘B’ 4, Brewery Tap 0 Waggon & Horses 6.

C Section: Abingdon United ‘D’ 5 Berinsfield S.C 1, Volunteer Grove 1 Plough East Hendred 5, Abingdon United ‘C’ 6 Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 0, Plough Long Wittenham 4 Eight Bells 2, Red Lion ‘C’ 6 Marcham Ex Servicemens 0.

D Section: Bowyers Arms 2 The Hatchett 4, Flowing Well 6 Magic Midget 0, Wheatsheaf Didcot 0 Fox Denchworth 6, Stanford F.C 4 Pack Horse 2.

E Section: Plough Appleton ‘B’ 2 White Horse 4, White Hart 2 Barleymow 4, Vine Cumnor 4 Spread Eagle 2, Chequers Charney Bassett 6 Abingdon Arms 0.

F Section: Cross Keys ‘A’ 2 Kings Arms 4, Wantage Town F.C 6 Cross Keys ‘C’ 0, George & Dragon 3 Brewery Tap 3, Fitzharris Arms 1 Old Anchor 5, Cross Keys Wallingford 0 Water Witch 6.

G Section: Cross Keys Abingdon 5 Th e Ox 1, Black Horse 1 Bear North Morton 5, North Star 5 Plough Sutton 1.

H Section: Crown Marcham 0 College Oak 6, Shoulder Of Mutton 3 Didcot Labour 3. Sixers: G Barguss, B Parker, P Barrett.

0

Week 13 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Steventon Sports 6 Tandem 0, Cumnor Cricket Club 4 Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 2, White Hart 6 Admiral Benbow 0, Fox Steventon 4 Spread Eagle 2, Abingdon United ‘A’ 1 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 5. B Section: Abingdon Legion 6 Brewery Tap 0, Abingdon Con Club 4 White Horse 2, Waggon & Horses 3 Abingdon United ‘B’ 3, Plough Appleton 0 College Oak ‘A’ 6, Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 6 Dean Court 0. C Section: Plough East Hendred 4 Abingdon United ‘D’ 2, Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 4 Red Lion Drayton ‘C’ 2, Abingdon United ‘C’ 5 PLough Long Wittenham 1, Marcham Ex Service 2 Eight Bells 4. D Section: Magic Midget 6 Boyers Arms 0, Fox Denchworth 2 Flwong Well 4, Pack Horse 4 North Star ‘B’ 2, The Hatchett 3 Stanford F.C 3. E Section: White Horse 6 Chequers Charney Bassett 0, Barley Mow 4 Plough Appleton ‘B’ 2, Abingdon Arms 6 Horse & Harrow 0, Spread Eagle ‘A’ 6 White Hart ‘B’ 0. F Section: George & Dragon 6 Fitzharris Arms 0, Water Witch Didcot 4 Old Anchor 2, Kings Arms 6 Cross Keys Wallingford 0, Brewery Tap ‘B’ 3 Wantage Town F.C 3, Cross Keys Abingdon ‘C’ 4 Cross Keys Abingdon ‘A’ 2. G Section: Ox 4 Red Lion Drayton ‘D’ 2, Bear North Morton 6 Cross Keys Abingdon ‘B’ 0, PLough Sutton Courtenay 0 Black Horse 6, Black Horse ‘B’ 0 North Star ‘C’ 6. H Section: Peachcroft S.C 2 Plough Hanney 4, College Oak ‘B’ 3 Magic Midget ‘B’ 3, Flwong Well ‘B’ 6 Rose & Crown 0. Sixers: A Stoter, I Brook, C Brooks

0

Week 12 Match Results

Prem / A Section:Admiral Benbow 0 Fox Steventon 6, Spread Eagle 2 Abingdon United ‘A’ 4, Spread Eagle ‘B’ 3 Steventon Sports 3, Tandem 0 Cumnor Cricket Club 6, Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 6 White Hart 0. B Section: Abingdon United ‘B’ 0 Abingdon Legion 6, Brewery Tap ‘A’ 6 Plough Appleton 0, College Oak ‘A’ 5 Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 1, Dean Court 4 Abingdon Con Club 2, White Horse 6 Waggon & Horses Southmoor 0. C Section: Eight Bells 2 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 4, Red Lion ‘C’ 3 Plough East Hendred 3, Abingdon United ‘D’ 2 Red Lion ‘B’ 4, Volunteer Grove 2 Abingdon United ‘C’ 4, Plough Long Wittenham 4 Marcham Ex Servicemens 2. D Section: North Star 2 The Hatchett 4, Stanford F.C 2 Magic Midget 4, Bowyers Arms 2 Fox Denchworth 4, Flowing Well ‘A’ 6 Wheatsheaf Didcot 0, Crown Didcot 2 Pack Horse 4. E Section: Horse & Harrow 0 White Horse ‘A’ 6, Chequers Charney Bassett 2 Barley Mow 4, Plough Appleton ‘B’ 5 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 1, White Hart ‘B’ 1 Vine Cumnor 5. F Section: Old Anchor 2 Kings Arms 4, Cross Keys Wallingford 2 Cross Keys ‘C’ Abingdon 4, Wantage Town F.C 6 George & Dragon 0, Fitzharris Arms 0 Water Witch 6. G Section: North Star ‘C’ 2 The Ox 4, Red Lion ‘D’ Drayton 1 The Bear North Morton 5. H Section: Rose & Crown 2 Peachcroft S.C 4, Crown Marcham 4 Shoulder Of Mutton 2. Sixers: B Rudge, L Clapton, E Crockett, I Eastell.
0

Week 11 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Abingdon United ‘A’ 6 Admiral Benbow 0, Cumnor Cricket Club 3 Spread Eagle ‘B’ 3, Fox Steventon 6 White Hart 0, Tandem 6 Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 0. B Section: Abingdon Legion 4 Waggon & Horses 2, Plough Appleton 0 Abingdon United ‘B’ 6, Red Lion ‘A’ Drayton 6 Brewery Tap ‘A’ 0, Abingdon Con Club 3 College Oak ‘A’ 3, Dean Court 2 White Horse 4. C Section: Volunteer 2 Plough Long Wittenham 4, Abingdon United ‘C’ 2 Abingdon United ‘D’ 4, Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 0 Red Lion Drayton ‘C’ 6, Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 5 Marcham Ex Service 1. D Section: The Hatchett 2 Pack Horse 4, Magic Midget 6 North Star ‘B’ 0, Fox Denchworth 6 Stanford F.C 0, Flowing Well 4 Crown Didcot 2, Wheatsheaf Didcot 4 Bowyers Arms 2. E Section: White Horse ‘A’ 3 Abingdon Arms 3, Barley Mow 6 Horse & Harrow 0, Spread Eagle 2 Chequers Charney Bassett 4, Vine Cumnor 6 Plough Appleton ‘B’ 0. F Section: Kings Arms 3 Water Witch 3, Brewery Tap ‘B’ 6 Cross Keys Wallingford 0, Wantage Town F.C 6 Fitzharris Arms 0, George & Dragon 2 Cross Keys Abingdon ‘A’ 4. G Section: Ox ‘A’ 2 Black Horse 4, Plough Sutton 4 Red Lion ‘D’ 2, North Star ‘A’ 4 Cross Keys ‘B’ 2, Bear North Morton 4 North Star ‘C’ 2. H Section: Peachcroft S.C 5 Flowing Well ‘B’ 1, College Oak ‘B’ 6 Rose & Crown 0. Sixers: D Hudson, P Gibbs
0

Week 10 Match Results

Prem / A Section: Cumnor Cricket Club 6 Admiral Benbow 0, Abingdon United ‘A’ 4 The Fox 2, Berinsfield S.c ‘A’ 2 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 4, Steventon Sports 4 White Hart 2, Tandem 4 Spread Eagle 2. B Section: White Horse 6 College Oak 0, Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 6 Waggon & Horses 0, Plough Appleton ‘A’ 4 Abingdon Legion 2, Abingdon Con Club 0 Abingdon United ‘B’ 6, Dean Court 4 Brewery Tap 2. C Section: Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 2 Marcham Ex Service 4, Volunteer Grove 4 Red Lion Drayton ‘C’ 2, Plough East Hendred 4 Berinsfield S.C ‘B’ 2, Plough Long Wittenham 2 Abingdon United ‘D’ 4, Abingdon United ‘C’ 5 Eight Bells 1. D Section: Fox Denchworth 3 Pack Horse 3, Magic Midget 5 The Hatchett 1, Flowing Well 6 Stanford F.C 0, Wheatsheaf Didcot 6 North Star ‘B’ 0. E Section: White Hart ‘B’ 0 Chequers Charney Bassett 6, Barley Mow 3 White Horse ‘A’ 3, Spread Eagle ‘A’ 0 Abingdon Arms 6, Vine Cumnor 4 Horse & Harrow 2. F Section: Brewery Tap ‘B’ 3 Water Witch 3, George & Dragon 3 Old Anchor 3, Wantage Town F.C 6 Cross Keys Wallingford 0. G Section: Black Horse 2 Red Lion Drayton ‘D’ 4, North Star ‘A’ 4 North Star ‘C’ 2. H Section: Should Of Mutton 3 Rose & Crown 3, College Oak ‘B’ 3 Peachcroft S.C ‘B’ 3 Sixers: L Clapton, C Brind, R K Bumpuss.
0

Week 9 Match Results

Premier / A Section: Fox 6 Berinsfield S.C ‘A’ 0, Abingdon United ‘A’ 6 White Hart 0, Steventon Sports 5 Admiral Benbow 1, Cumnor Cricket Club 2 Spread Eagle 4, Tandem 3 Spread Eagle ‘A’ 3. B Section: Plough Appleton 1 Waggon & horses 5, Dean Court 6 College Oak 0, Red Lion Drayton ‘A’ 4 Abingdon United ‘B’ 2. C Section: Berinsfield S.c ‘B’ 2 Plough Long Witrtenham 4, Plough East Hendred 5 Marcham Ex Service 1, Red Lion Drayton ‘B’ 4 Eight Bells 2, Abingdon United ‘c’ 2 Red Lion Drayton ‘C’ 4. D Section: Hatchett 4 Crown Didcot 2, Fox Denchworth 6 North Star ‘B’ 0, Whaetsheaf Didcot 3 Stanford F.C 3, Flowing Well ‘A’ 0 Bowyers Arms 6. E Section: Spread Eagle 6 Horse & Harrow 0, Barley Mow 6 Abingdon Arms 0, Vine Cumnor 2 Chequers Charney Bassett 4. F Section: Cross Keys ‘C’ 3 Water Witch 3, Brewery Tap ‘B’ 2 Old Anchor 4, George & Dragon 4 Cross Keys Wallingford 2, Wantage Town F.C 6 Cross Keys ‘A’ 0, Kings Arms 6 Fitzharris Arms 0. G Section: Plough Sutton 0 North Star ‘C’ 6,Black Horse ‘A’ 2 Cross Keys ‘B’ 4, Bear North Morton 2 Black Horse ‘B’ 4, North Star ‘A’ 4 Red Lion ‘D’ 2. H Section: Shoulder Of Mutton 6 Plough Hanney 0, College Oak ‘B’ 2 Flowing Well ‘B’. Sixes: D Brown, P Wright, N Nuttall, P Champ, N Hamilton.
0

Week 8 Match Results

PREM / A SECTION: STEVENTON SPORTS 0 FOX STEVENTON 6, CUMNOR CRICKET CLUB 5 WHITE HART 1, TANDEM 4 ADMIRAL BENBOW 2, SPREAD EAGLE ‘B’ 4 SPREAD EAGLE 2, BERINSFIELD S.C ‘A’ 0 ABINGDON UNITED ‘A’ 6. B SECTION: RED LION ‘A’ 4 ABINGDON LEGION 2, ABINGDON CON CLUB 3 WAGGON & HORSES 3, DEAN COURT 5 ABINGDON UNITED ‘B’ 1, WHITE HORSE 2 PLOUGH APPLETON ‘A’ 4, COLLEGE OAK ‘A’ 4 BREWERY TAP ‘A’ 2. C SECTION: RED LION ‘B’ 2 BERINSFIELD S.C ‘B’ 4, ABINGDON UNITED ‘C’ 6 MARCHAM EX SERVICE 0, PLOUGH LONG WITTENHAM 2 PLOUGH EAST HENDRED 4, ABINGDON UNITED ‘D’ 4 RED LION ‘C’ 2. D SECTION: FOX DENCHWORTH 4 THE HATCHETT 2, FLOWING WELL ‘A’ 4 NORTH STAR ‘B’ 2, BOWYERS ARMS 2 STANFORD F.C 4, WHEATSHEAF DIDCOT 0 PACKHORSE 6, CROWN DIDCOT 2 MAGIC MIDGET 4. E SECTION: SPREAD EAGLE ‘A’ 1 WHITE HORSE 5, WHITE HART ‘B’ 3 HORSE & HARROW 3, PLOUGH APPLETON ‘B’ 0 CHEQUERS CHARNEY BASSETT 6. F SECTION: GEORGE & DRAGON 4 WATER WITCH 2, WANTAGE TOWN F.C 4 OLD ANCHOR 2, CROSS KEYS ‘A’ 4 CROSS KEYS WALLINGFORD 2, FITZHARRIS ARMS 1 CROSS KEYS ‘C’ 5, BREWERY TAP ‘B’ 2 KINGS ARMS 4. G SECTION: PLOUGH SUTTON COURTENAY 4 THE OX 2, NORTH STAR ‘A’ 2 BLACK HORSE ‘B’ 4, BLACK HORSE ‘A’ 4 NORTH STAR ‘C’ 2, CROSS KEYS ‘B’ 4 RED LION ‘D’ 2. H SECTION: SHOULDER OF MUTTON 4 FLOWING WELL 2, DIDCOT LABOUR CLUB 2 PEACHCROFT S.C 4, MAGIC MIDGET ‘B’ 3 PLOUGH HANNEY 3. SIXERS: J SIMMONS, D GUNN, M JARVIS, B CARTER, J BARGUSS.

0