Main Menu

Summer 2016 – Week 11 Results

Competitions: Both Abingdon United B teams got through in the Fours this week – see match reports here.

This week: Red Drive 3’s comp at Fox Denchworth and The Vine Cumnor.


THE RESULTS

New entry in the Over 14s with Terry Downes (Plum Pudding) doing a 5-5-5!

Sixers: D Taylor (Abingdon RBL A), T Lach (Abingdon United B).

Total Over_14s
17 D Dix 6-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 8
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
16 J Simmons 4-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
15 T Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
15 B Moody 6-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 6
14 D Bradshaw 5-4-5 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 8
14 S Wilson 6-5-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
14 C Brind 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

Blobbers: D Byrne (George and Dragon Upton),F Downing (Old Anchor B),K Tyrrell (North Star B),M Owen (The College Oak),M Webb (Boundary House),P Gilbert (George and Dragon Upton),P Johnson (The Brewery Tap B),R Jeffreys (Harwell RBL B),T Barrett (North Star A).

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier A Abingdon United B 4 Berinsfield SC A 2
Premier A Plum Pudding 2 Abingdon RBL A 4
Premier Premier Steventon Sports A 5 Spread Eagle B 1
A A Abingdon RBL 4 Tandem 2
B B Berinsfield SC 4 Abingdon United C 2
B B Chequers Charney 0 Abingdon Con Club 6
B B College Oak A 4 Plum Pudding B 2
B B Fleur De Lys 3 Royal Oak Didcot 3
C C Fox Denchworth A 4 Fox Denchworth B 2
C C Plough East Hendred 4 The Grapes 2
C C Red Lion A 4 Wheatsheaf Drayton 2
D D Eight Bells Eaton 0 Saxton Rovers 6
D D Harwell RBL A 4 Harwell RBL B 2
D D The Bell at Grove 6 The College Oak 0
E E Black Horse A 6 Waggon and Horses C 0
E E F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 2 Abingdon Arms Wantage 4
E E North Star A 1 Queens Arms Didcot 5
E E The Plough Long Wittenham 4 Waggon and Horses B 2
E E Waggon and Horses A 4 Spread Eagle D 2
F F Boundary House 2 North Star B 4
F F Old Anchor B 0 Crown Marcham 6
F F Packhorse 4 Old Anchor A 2
F F RAL RecSoc 3 Boundary House A 3
F F The Brewery Tap B 2 North Star B 4
G G The Plough Appleton 4 George and Dragon Upton 2
 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply