Main Menu

Summer 2016 – Week 12 Results

Competitions: Plum Pudding and Ab RBL got through in the Red Drive 3s – see match report

This week: Captain’s and Secretaries Knock out at Steventon Sports Club on Thursday.


THE RESULTS

New entry in the Over 14s with our previous Secretary Graham Brown (Spread Eagle) doing a 4-5-5!

Sixers: N Weston (Spread Eagle B),R Bunce (Chequers Charney).

Blobbers: E Campbell (Chequers Charney),H Legg (Red Lion B),K Parker (The Brewery Tap B),K Tyrrell (North Star B),M Feates (Red Lion C),P Clarke (Waggon and Horses A),P Golding (The Plough Appleton),R Dawson (The Plough Appleton),T Cload (Harwell RBL B).

Total Over_14s
17 D Dix 6-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 8
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
16 J Simmons 4-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
15 T Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
15 B Moody 6-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 6
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
14 D Bradshaw 5-4-5 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 8
14 S Wilson 6-5-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
14 C Brind 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

 

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Spread Eagle B 6 Plum Pudding 0
A A Abingdon RBL A 6 Abingdon RBL 0
A Premier Berinsfield SC A 2 Steventon Sports A 4
A Premier Hart Harwell A 2 Abingdon United B 4
A Premier Tandem 1 Spread Eagle 5
B B Abingdon Con Club 4 The Vine A 2
B B Abingdon United C 6 Chequers Charney 0
B B Plum Pudding B 6 Fleur De Lys 0
B B Royal Oak Didcot 4 Berinsfield SC 2
C C Fox Denchworth B 2 Red Lion A 4
C C Red Lion B 4 Fox Denchworth A 2
C C The Grapes 6 Bowyers Arms 0
C C Wheatsheaf Drayton 2 Stanford In the Vale FC 4
D D Bear & Ragged Staff 2 The Bell at Grove 4
D D Harwell RBL A 4 Red Lion C 2
D D Saxton Rovers 6 Harwell RBL B 0
D D The College Oak 3 Wheatsheaf Didcot 3
E E Abingdon Arms Wantage 6 Waggon and Horses A 0
E E Queens Arms Didcot 0 The Plough Long Wittenham 6
E E Spread Eagle D 0 North Star A 6
E E Waggon and Horses B 2 Black Horse A 4
F F Boundary House A 4 Boundary House 2
F F Brewery Tap A 6 Old Anchor B 0
F F Crown Marcham 5 RAL RecSoc 1
F F North Star B 2 Packhorse 4
F F Old Anchor A 2 The Brewery Tap B 4
G G Berinsfield SC C 6 The Plough Appleton 0
 

 

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply