Main Menu

Summer 2016 – Week 2 Results

Please get your Match IDs on your scorecards and only use this year’s scorecards – the address has changed!

If you clicked too quick for your match ID here’s how to find it again from the All Scores page.


THE RESULTS

An amazing 5-6-6 by D Hudson (Spread Eagle) puts him top of the shop for high scores ! Shame he missed the last stick in the first leg he could have been one of the few that have ever achieved a full house!

 

Sixers: B Moody (Steventon Sports A),B O’Neill (Plough East Hendred),D Hudson x2 (Spread Eagle),K Fisher (Plum Pudding),M Phillips (Spread Eagle),N Weston (Spread Eagle B),P Wright (Abingdon United B)

Total Over_14s
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

Blobbers: D Avenell (The Plough A West Hanney),F Downing (Old Anchor B),F Moon (Waggon and Horses C),G Wight (Brewery Tap A),J Thorne (The College Oak),L Julian (Waggon and Horses C),M Druce (Abingdon RBL),M Willoughby (Waggon and Horses C),P Curtis (The Plough A West Hanney),P Dryer (College Oak A),P Pratt (Fox Denchworth B),R Reynolds (Packhorse),T Wells (The Bell at Grove)

 

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Spread Eagle B 5 Steventon Sports A 1
A Premier Abingdon RBL A 4 Plum Pudding 2
A Premier Berinsfield SC A 0 Abingdon United B 6
A Premier Hart Harwell A 2 Spread Eagle 4
A A Tandem 5 Abingdon RBL 1
B B Abingdon Con Club 3 Chequers Charney 3
B B Abingdon United C 2 Berinsfield SC 4
B B Plum Pudding B 3 College Oak A 3
B B Royal Oak Didcot 2 Fleur De Lys 4
C C Fox Denchworth B 4 Fox Denchworth A 2
C C Red Lion B 6 Bowyers Arms 0
C C The Grapes 2 Plough East Hendred 4
C C Wheatsheaf Drayton 0 Red Lion A 6
D D Bear & Ragged Staff 3 Red Lion C 3
D D Saxton Rovers 1 Eight Bells Eaton 5
D D The College Oak 0 The Bell at Grove 6
E E Abingdon Arms Wantage 3 F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 3
E E Queens Arms Didcot 3 North Star A 3
E E Spread Eagle D 3 Waggon and Horses A 3
E E Waggon and Horses B 4 The Plough Long Wittenham 2
E E Waggon and Horses C 0 Black Horse A 6
F F Boundary House A 4 RAL RecSoc 2
F F Brewery Tap A 0 The Brewery Tap B 6
F F Crown Marcham 1 Old Anchor B 5
F F North Star B 1 Boundary House 5
F F Old Anchor A 2 Packhorse 4
G G The Plough Appleton 2 The Plough A West Hanney 4
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply