Main Menu

Summer 2018: Over 14s, Unlucky for some & The Dirty Dozens

This years bumper selection of players scoring 12 13 or 14+ over the season.

Over 14s

Total Over_14s
17 Brian Moody 5-6-6 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 13
16 Dave Dix 5-5-6 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 17
16 Dave Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 16
16 Phil Adams 4-6-6 (Plum Pudding) – Week 4
15 John Simmons 6-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 18
15 Terry Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 16
15 John Simmons 6-6-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 15
15 Mick Christopher 4-6-5 (The Grapes B) – Week 14
15 Phil Adams 5-6-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 9
15 Dave Davies 6-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 5
14 Brian Moody 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 18
14 Phil Adams 4-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 17
14 Phil Adams 5-6-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 16
14 Dave Dix 5-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 13
14 Graham Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 13
14 Paul Ealey 5-4-5 (Abingdon United D) – Week 12
14 Phil Adams 6-5-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
14 Dave Davies 5-6-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 9
14 John Simmons 4-4-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
14 Andy Shipman 5-3-6 (Plum Pudding B) – Week 5
14 Andy Morton 4-4-6 (Waggon and Horses A) – Week 5
14 Dave Dix 4-6-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 3
14 Geoffrey Lee 6-5-3 (Berinsfield A) – Week 3
14 Dave Hudson 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 1

Unlucky for Some

Total Unlucky 13s
13 Anton Woolloff 4-5-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 17
13 Barry Parker 6-4-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 7
13 Bob Duff 4-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 13
13 Brian Clapton 5-4-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 1
13 Brian Moody 5-3-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 15
13 Colin Brind 5-5-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
13 Dave Butler 4-5-4 (Tandem) – Week 3
13 Dave Dix 4-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 1
13 Dave Dix 4-5-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 6
13 Dave Dix 4-6-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 18
13 Dave Dix 6-4-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 9
13 Dave Hudson 5-5-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 17
13 Dean Bowler 4-5-4 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 1
13 Dean Bowler 5-3-5 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 7
13 Graham Brown 5-2-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 16
13 Jason Bowler 5-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
13 John Simmons 6-5-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 17
13 John Simmons 6-6-1 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
13 Lee Clapton 3-5-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 14
13 Lee Clapton 4-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 10
13 Paul Barrett 3-4-6 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 18
13 Paul Longford 4-3-6 (Tandem) – Week 11
13 Phil Adams 4-6-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 13
13 Scott Humphries 4-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 6
13 Steve Champ 6-3-4 (Abingdon United D) – Week 17
13 Steve Enock 3-4-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
13 Steve Martin 4-4-5 (Abingdon Con Club B) – Week 8
13 Stuart Wilson 5-4-4 (Berinsfield A) – Week 3
13 Tommy O Sullivan 5-3-5 (Eight Bells Eaton) – Week 14

Dirty Dozens

Total Dirty Dozens
12 Andy Shipman 4-4-4 (Plum Pudding B) – Week 9
12 Barry Parker 2-6-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 4
12 Bob Duff 4-4-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 14
12 Brian Boseley 3-5-4 (Abingdon United C) – Week 13
12 Brian Moody 3-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 12
12 Brian Moody 4-3-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 14
12 Brian Moody 5-5-2 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 2
12 Brian Robins 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle C) – Week 16
12 Brian Spurrett 5-4-3 (Berinsfield SC B) – Week 7
12 Colin Brind 3-4-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 12
12 Colin Grimes 5-3-4 (Boundary House) – Week 5
12 Daniel Hamilton 3-5-4 (The Vine) – Week 14
12 Daniel Hamilton 4-3-5 (The Vine) – Week 16
12 Darran Holmes 5-3-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 3
12 Dave Butler 3-5-4 (Tandem) – Week 17
12 Dave Dix 4-5-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 7
12 Dave Dix 5-3-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 15
12 Dave Hudson 3-4-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
12 Dave Hudson 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 David Mott 4-5-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 14
12 David Sapey 4-5-3 (Abingdon United D) – Week 12
12 David Sapey 5-4-3 (Abingdon United D) – Week 18
12 David Sapey 5-5-2 (Abingdon United D) – Week 3
12 Dean Bowler 3-5-4 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 11
12 Dean Bowler 4-4-4 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 4
12 Dean Bowler 5-4-3 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 10
12 Dean Bowler 6-3-3 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 12
12 Denis Mulford 5-3-4 (Abingdon Arms B) – Week 8
12 Geoffrey Lee 3-4-5 (Berinsfield A) – Week 11
12 Geoffrey Lee 5-4-3 (Berinsfield A) – Week 6
12 Graham Brown 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
12 Graham Brown 5-1-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 Graham Newman 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 5
12 Graham Ridge 3-4-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 5
12 Grahame Brind 4-4-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 8
12 James Branch 4-3-5 (The Grapes A) – Week 12
12 John Simmons 3-3-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 13
12 John Simmons 6-4-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 10
12 Jonathan Hutt 3-5-4 (Brewery Tap B) – Week 13
12 Jonathan Warrell 4-6-2 (Abingdon United C) – Week 14
12 Keith Buckle 4-3-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 8
12 Ken Fisher 4-2-6 (Plum Pudding) – Week 7
12 Lee Clapton 4-4-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 7
12 Lee Clapton 5-4-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 9
12 Martin Robinson 5-3-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
12 Michael Jarvis 5-4-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 12
12 Mick Christopher 4-4-4 (The Grapes B) – Week 15
12 Mick Phillips 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
12 Mick Phillips 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
12 Mick Phillips 4-3-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 14
12 Mick Phillips 4-4-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 6
12 Mick Phillips 5-4-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 5
12 Nathan Hamilton 4-4-4 (Sutton Courtenay FC) – Week 2
12 Nigel Weston 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 5
12 Nigel Weston 4-5-3 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
12 Norman Hazell 3-6-3 (Abingdon United D) – Week 4
12 Paul Barrett 3-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 10
12 Paul Champ 3-4-5 (Abingdon Arms B) – Week 4
12 Paul Longford 4-4-4 (Tandem) – Week 18
12 Paul Longford 4-6-2 (Tandem) – Week 9
12 Paul Longford 6-3-3 (Tandem) – Week 12
12 Phil Adams 3-4-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 5
12 Phil Adams 3-5-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 12
12 Phil Adams 4-4-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 18
12 Phil Adams 4-5-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 14
12 Phil Adams 5-3-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 8
12 Richard Bunce 5-3-4 (Chequers Charney Bassett) – Week 6
12 Richard Clack 6-3-3 (Abingdon United D) – Week 9
12 Robert Glen 4-5-3 (SITV FC) – Week 9
12 Scott Humphries 2-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 13
12 Scott Humphries 3-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 4
12 Scott Humphries 4-5-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 17
12 Stephen J Fisher 3-5-4 (Royal Oak Didcot) – Week 2
12 Steve Enock 5-2-5 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 14
12 Steve Enock 5-5-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 18
12 Stuart Wilson 6-5-1 (Berinsfield A) – Week 16
12 Terry Downes 2-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 13
12 Vic Pratt 3-5-4 (Fox Denchworth B) – Week 10
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply