Main Menu

Summer 2018: Sixers

A bumper season of Sixers this year….three players with doubles and Brian ‘Laddie’ Moody missing the 18 by 1 doll.

Sixers
Andrew Wilson 2-3-6 (The Plough Long Wittenham) – Week 4
Andy Morton 4-4-6 (Waggon and Horses A) – Week 5
Andy Morton 6-2-1 (Waggon and Horses A) – Week 12
Andy Shipman 5-3-6 (Plum Pudding B) – Week 5
Barry Parker 0-5-6 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 17
Barry Parker 1-4-6 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 18
Barry Parker 2-6-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 4
Barry Parker 6-2-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 12
Barry Parker 6-4-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 7
Brian Moody 5-6-6 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 13
Colin Brind 1-2-6 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 3
Dave Davies 5-6-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 9
Dave Davies 6-4-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 5
Dave Dix 4-6-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 18
Dave Dix 4-6-4 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 3
Dave Dix 5-5-6 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 17
Dave Dix 6-4-3 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 9
Dave Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 16
Dave Hudson 1-3-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 10
Dean Bowler 2-6-3 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 14
Dean Bowler 2-6-3 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 5
Dean Bowler 6-3-3 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 12
Dennis Cross 3-6-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 2
Dennis Cross 3-6-2 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
Geoffrey Lee 6-5-3 (Berinsfield A) – Week 3
Glenn Woolley 3-1-6 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 10
Graham Brown 4-6-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
Graham Brown 5-1-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
Graham Brown 5-2-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 16
Graham Newman 6-3-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 10
Iain Morrison 2-6-3 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 8
Ian Brook 3-2-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 5
Ian Heapy 6-1-1 (Fleur De Lys) – Week 15
James Branch 6-1-1 (The Grapes A) – Week 9
John Farmer 1-3-6 (Abingdon Arms A) – Week 13
John Simmons 2-6-1 (Spread Eagle) – Week 8
John Simmons 3-3-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 13
John Simmons 4-4-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 7
John Simmons 6-4-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 10
John Simmons 6-5-2 (Spread Eagle) – Week 17
John Simmons 6-5-4 (Spread Eagle) – Week 18
John Simmons 6-6-1 (Spread Eagle) – Week 11
John Simmons 6-6-3 (Spread Eagle) – Week 15
Jonathan Warrell 4-6-2 (Abingdon United C) – Week 14
Ken Fisher 4-2-6 (Plum Pudding) – Week 7
Kevin Billington 2-1-6 (Red Lion Drayton A) – Week 10
Martin Robinson 3-6-1 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 3
Mick Christopher 4-6-5 (The Grapes B) – Week 14
Nick Biggs 6-3-1 (Tandem) – Week 9
Norman Hazell 3-6-3 (Abingdon United D) – Week 4
Paul Barrett 3-4-6 (Abingdon UTD B) – Week 18
Paul Longford 4-3-6 (Tandem) – Week 11
Paul Longford 4-6-2 (Tandem) – Week 9
Paul Longford 6-3-3 (Tandem) – Week 12
Phil Adams 4-6-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 13
Phil Adams 4-6-6 (Plum Pudding) – Week 4
Phil Adams 5-6-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 16
Phil Adams 5-6-4 (Plum Pudding) – Week 9
Phil Adams 6-5-3 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
Richard Clack 6-3-3 (Abingdon United D) – Week 9
Richard Jones 4-6-1 (Berinsfield SC C) – Week 18
Robert Glen 2-6-3 (SITV FC) – Week 16
Sam Higgs 1-6-0 (Waggon & Horses C) – Week 1
Scott Humphries 3-6-1 (Spread Eagle) – Week 18
Simon Saunders 2-6-2 (Harwellian A) – Week 16
Steve Champ 6-3-4 (Abingdon United D) – Week 17
Steve Enock 3-4-6 (Spread Eagle B) – Week 4
Stuart Wilson 1-2-6 (Berinsfield A) – Week 10
Stuart Wilson 6-5-1 (Berinsfield A) – Week 16
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply