Main Menu

Archive | September, 2016

Summer 2016 -Sixers

Image00004Here you are the complete list of sixers in the Summer 2016.

Top sixes goes to D.Dix with 5.

Congratulations to everyone.

In all 63 people/matches had sixes and I’m sure a few more missed by 1!

Sixers Score Week_Number
A Wright (Wheatsheaf Drayton) 1-2-6 3
B Adams (Tandem) 4-6-1 3
B Adams (Tandem) 4-6-1 10
B Adams (Tandem) 6-5-2 13
B Moody (Steventon Sports A) 6-4-3 2
B Moody (Steventon Sports A) 6-5-4 6
B O\’Neill (Plough East Hendred) 6-2-0 2
B Parker (Abingdon United B) 6-5-3 1
B Reidy (Berinsfield SC A) 4-3-6 6
B Reidy (Berinsfield SC A) 3-6-3 15
B Stowell (Spread Eagle B) 4-6-2 8
B Stowell (Spread Eagle B) 1-3-6 13
C Higgs (Waggon and Horses B) 0-1-6 1
C Judkins (Black Horse A) 2-1-6 16
D Bradshaw (Hart Harwell A) 1-6-4 18
D Butler (Tandem) 4-6-3 18
D Cross (Spread Eagle B) 3-4-6 10
D Davies (Abingdon United B) 3-4-6 9
D Davies (Abingdon United B) 1-2-6 14
D Dix (Abingdon United B) 6-5-5 5
D Dix (Abingdon United B) 6-5-5 6
D Dix (Abingdon United B) 6-5-6 8
D Dix (Abingdon United B) 5-6-5 15
D Hudson (Spread Eagle) 5-6-6 2
D Hudson (Spread Eagle) 4-6-2 4
D Taylor (Abingdon RBL A) 1-5-6 11
G Brown (Spread Eagle) 3-6-3 15
G Brown (Spread Eagle) 2-6-2 18
G Brown (Spread Eagle) 6-3-2 17
H Moore (Brewery Tap A) 1-1-6 13
J Longford (Tandem) 6-1-2 17
J Simmons (Spread Eagle) 4-6-6 3
J Simmons (Spread Eagle) 2-2-6 4
J Simmons (Spread Eagle) 4-6-2 7
K Fisher (Plum Pudding) 5-6-1 2
K Fisher (Plum Pudding) 6-2-4 6
L Clapton (Abingdon United B) 2-6-3 14
L Clapton (Abingdon United B) 3-4-6 16
M Greenaway (Berinsfield SC A) 3-3-6 18
M Jones (Berinsfield SC A) 3-6-2 4
M Phillips (Spread Eagle) 2-4-6 2
M Phillips (Spread Eagle) 3-2-6 15
M Rusher (Royal Oak Didcot) 4-1-6 6
M Samways (Hart Harwell A) 3-3-6 6
N Weston (Spread Eagle B) 3-6-3 2
N Weston (Spread Eagle B) 5-6-2 12
P Longford (Tandem) 4-6-3 14
P Soden (College Oak A) 2-6-2 15
P Wright (Abingdon United B) 1-2-6 2
R Bumpass (Berinsfield SC) 1-0-6 9
R Bunce (Chequers Charney) 1-5-6 8
R Bunce (Chequers Charney) 1-4-6 12
R Flowers (Hart Harwell A) 6-3-2 14
R Glen (Stanford In the Vale FC) 2-5-6 4
R Taylor (Abingdon RBL A) 2-1-6 16
R Waine (Berinsfield SC A) 6-3-3 17
R Waine (Berinsfield SC A) 6-1-1 18
S Fisher (Royal Oak Didcot) 3-1-6 7
S Wilson (Berinsfield SC A) 6-5-3 7
S Wilson (Berinsfield SC A) 2-6-4 10
T Lach (Abingdon United B) 6-3-2 7
T Lach (Abingdon United B) 2-5-6 11
T Lawlor (Abingdon Con Club) 6-3-3 13
0

Summer 2016 – The End Is Near! Dates and important messages!

FINALS NIGHT is on THIS Wednesday 14th September at Abingdon United FC. Be there from 7:30 – play order is here. Free entry to see some of the best take the test!

PRESENTATION NIGHT is on Friday 21st October at Abingdon United FC and includes the semi’s and finals of the pairs and singles. Programmes will be £2.50 obtainable after Finals Night (when we know the answers!).

TROPHY winners from last year PLEASE GET THEM BACK to your venues or contact Scott Humphries for collection.

 

0

Summer 2016 – Week 18 Results – The Final (except G section)

One last Over 14 entrant with D Mulford of Plough East Hendred. Well done !

G Section is still underway (20 weeks) but still has some missing cards……

Sixers: D Bradshaw (Hart Harwell A),D Butler (Tandem),G Brown (Spread Eagle),M Greenaway (Berinsfield SC A),R Waine (Berinsfield SC A).

Blobbers: C Steptoe (Bowyers Arms),J Morris (Red Lion A),J Perry (Waggon and Horses A),J Samways (Hart Harwell A),L Rollinson (Crown Marcham),M Allen (Black Horse B),M Crick (Black Horse B),R Tyrrell (North Star B),R Yates (Packhorse),S Hetherington (The Bell at Grove).

Total Over_14s
17 D Dix 6-5-6 (Abingdon United B) – Week 8
17 D Hudson 5-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 2
16 D Dix 5-6-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 15
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 6
16 D Dix 6-5-5 (Abingdon United B) – Week 5
16 J Simmons 4-6-6 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
15 T Downes 5-5-5 (Plum Pudding) – Week 11
15 B Moody 6-5-4 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 6
14 D J Mulford 5-4-5 (Plough East Hendred) – Week 18
14 J Bowler 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 16
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 12
14 D Bradshaw 5-4-5 (Hart Harwell A) – Week 8
14 S Wilson 6-5-3 (Berinsfield SC A) – Week 7
14 C Brind 4-5-5 (Steventon Sports A) – Week 4
14 G Brown 4-5-5 (Spread Eagle) – Week 3
14 S Kenny 5-5-4 (Berinsfield SC) – Week 2
14 B Parker 6-5-3 (Abingdon United B) – Week 1

 

SectionHome SectionAway Home HomePoints Away AwayPoints
Premier Premier Plum Pudding 2 Steventon Sports A 4
Premier Premier Spread Eagle B 1 Abingdon United B 5
A A Abingdon RBL A 2 Tandem 4
A Premier Berinsfield SC A 4 Spread Eagle 2
A A Hart Harwell A 6 Abingdon RBL 0
B B Abingdon Con Club 4 Berinsfield SC 2
B B Abingdon United C 4 Fleur De Lys 2
B B Royal Oak Didcot 0 College Oak A 6
B B The Vine A 2 Chequers Charney 4
C C Fox Denchworth B 6 Bowyers Arms 0
C C Red Lion B 4 Plough East Hendred 2
C C Stanford In the Vale FC 4 Red Lion A 2
C C Wheatsheaf Drayton 1 Fox Denchworth A 5
D D Bear & Ragged Staff 5 Harwell RBL B 1
D D Harwell RBL A 6 Eight Bells Eaton 0
D D Saxton Rovers 0 Wheatsheaf Didcot 6
D D The Bell at Grove 4 Red Lion C 2
E E Abingdon Arms Wantage 2 Black Horse A 4
E E North Star A 4 Waggon and Horses A 2
E E Queens Arms Didcot 4 Waggon and Horses B 2
E E Spread Eagle D 4 F.M.S.S.C Morning Star 2
E E Waggon and Horses C 4 The Plough Long Wittenham 2
F F Boundary House A 2 North Star B 4
F F Brewery Tap A 2 Packhorse 4
F F Crown Marcham 4 The Brewery Tap B 2
F F Old Anchor A 3 Boundary House 3
F F RAL RecSoc 2 Old Anchor B 4
G G Black Horse B 0 Berinsfield SC C 6
 

0